scca&wcttca (shropshire championship 100)(cheques to dave york)(scca 13 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: d100/2r
  • Closing Date: 04-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 3:51:03 25.968 Mph 150
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:53:31 25.694 Mph 146.939
3 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 4:00:18 24.969 Mph 143.878
4 Stuart Proctor Male Vet Revolutions Racing 4:05:03 24.485 Mph 140.816
5 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 4:10:19 23.97 Mph 137.755
6 Matt Stell Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 4:13:06 23.706 Mph 134.694
7 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:13:53 23.633 Mph 131.633
8 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:13:59 23.624 Mph 128.571
9 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:14:16 23.597 Mph 125.51
10 Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:15:09 23.516 Mph 122.449
11 Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT 4:15:14 23.508 Mph 119.388
12 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:15:36 23.474 Mph 116.327
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 4:16:50 23.361 Mph 113.265
14 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 4:17:12 23.328 Mph 110.204
15 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:18:33 23.206 Mph 107.143
16 Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:21:58 22.904 Mph 104.082
17 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:23:59 22.729 Mph 101.02
18 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:25:41 22.583 Mph 97.959
19 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:27:10 22.458 Mph 94.898
20 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 4:27:59 22.389 Mph 91.837
21 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:28:31 22.345 Mph 88.776
22 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:29:04 22.299 Mph 85.714
23 Emily Middleditch Female Senior Deeside Thistle CC 4:29:35 22.257 Mph 82.653
24 Nicholas Long Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:31:11 22.125 Mph 79.592
25 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 4:34:20 21.871 Mph 76.531
26 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:34:24 21.866 Mph 73.469
27 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:36:12 21.723 Mph 70.408
28 Andrew Brookfield Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 4:45:37 21.007 Mph 67.347
29 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:49:05 20.755 Mph 64.286
30 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:49:39 20.715 Mph 61.224
31 Claire Davies Female Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 4:49:48 20.704 Mph 58.163
32 Vince Evans Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:53:11 20.465 Mph 55.102
33 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:53:14 20.462 Mph 52.041
34 Dominic Noone Male Senior Stafford RC 4:53:23 20.451 Mph 48.98
35 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 4:54:59 20.34 Mph 45.918
36 Roger Squire Male Vet Wrexham RC 4:55:14 20.323 Mph 42.857
37 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 4:56:25 20.242 Mph 39.796
38 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 4:58:07 20.126 Mph 36.735 Claim
39 Penny Wilkin Female Vet Solihull CC 4:58:40 20.089 Mph 33.673
40 Ben Rathbone Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 4:59:55 20.006 Mph 30.612
41 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 5:00:59 19.935 Mph 27.551
42 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 5:02:37 19.827 Mph 24.49
43 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:03:09 19.792 Mph 21.429
44 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:04:38 19.696 Mph 18.367
45 Corinna O'connor Female Vet Mike Vaughan Cycles 5:08:14 19.466 Mph 15.306
46 Lauren Curry Female Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 5:20:30 18.721 Mph 12.245
47 Huw Dolphin Male Vet SY TRI (Shrewsbury Triathlon) 5:20:54 18.697 Mph 9.184
48 Michael Coulter Male Vet East Lancashire RC 5:43:09 17.485 Mph 6.122
49 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 6:08:01 16.304 Mph 3.061
DNF Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNF Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNF Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 0
DNF Laurence Slann Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 0
DNF Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNF Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Jim Williams Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Chris Hanson-jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 0
DNS Karl Prescott Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 0
DNS Paul Carroll Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0