barnesbury cc (80 riders)(cheques to b bayne)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-17
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 01-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 19:18 31.088 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 20:01 29.975 Mph
3 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
5 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
6 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 20:38 29.079 Mph
7 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 20:40 29.032 Mph
8 Phil Hall Male Vet 20:43 28.962 Mph
9 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 20:46 28.892 Mph
10 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:56 28.662 Mph
11 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
12 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 21:11 28.324 Mph
13 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
14 Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
15 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 21:22 28.081 Mph
16 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
17 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
19 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
20 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
21 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
22 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
23 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
24 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
25 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
26 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 21:57 27.335 Mph
27 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
28 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 22:02 27.231 Mph
28 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
30 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:03 27.211 Mph
31 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 22:13 27.007 Mph
32 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
33 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
34 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
35 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 22:25 26.766 Mph
35 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 22:25 26.766 Mph
37 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 22:29 26.686 Mph
38 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 22:30 26.667 Mph
39 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
40 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
41 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 22:51 26.258 Mph
42 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
43 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
43 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
45 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
46 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
47 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
48 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
49 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:13 25.843 Mph
50 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:16 25.788 Mph
51 Mike Harris Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 23:25 25.623 Mph
52 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
53 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:35 25.442 Mph
54 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
55 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
56 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
57 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 24:00 25 Mph
58 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
59 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 24:12 24.793 Mph
60 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
61 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 24:16 24.725 Mph
62 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 24:33 24.44 Mph
63 Kyle Spence Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
64 David Hordon Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
65 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 24:47 24.21 Mph
66 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
67 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
68 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
69 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 24:57 24.048 Mph
70 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 25:07 23.889 Mph
71 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 25:09 23.857 Mph
72 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 25:38 23.407 Mph
73 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
74 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 30:14 19.846 Mph
75 Ellie Barr Female Espoir 31:53 18.819 Mph
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNS Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Bev Martin Female Vet GS Metro
DNS Simon Gaunt Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T