RTTC National Champioship 25 (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: LXXXX
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 48:15 31.088 Mph Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 48:56 30.654 Mph
3 Charles McCulloch Male 49:58 30.02 Mph Claim
4 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 50:07 29.931 Mph Claim
5 Simon Wilson Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 50:16 29.841 Mph
6 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 50:19 29.812 Mph
7 Adam Gascoigne Male 50:21 29.792 Mph Claim
8 Jeff Jones Male 50:31 29.694 Mph Claim
9 Jason Bouttell Male 50:32 29.684 Mph Claim
10 Brett Harwood Male 50:44 29.567 Mph Claim
11 Sean Childs Male Vet 51:04 29.374 Mph
12 Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers 51:12 29.297 Mph Claim
13 Harry Bulstrode Male 51:23 29.193 Mph Claim
14 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:23 29.193 Mph
15 Ben Anstie Male 51:37 29.061 Mph Claim
16 Matthew Smith Male Senior 51:46 28.977 Mph
17 James Perkins Male 51:47 28.967 Mph Claim
18 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 51:57 28.874 Mph
19 Dean Robson Male 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
20 James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
21 Wojciech Szlachta Male 52:03 28.819 Mph Claim
22 Rob Carter Male 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
23 Nick English Male Senior 52:10 28.754 Mph
24 Silas Goldsworthy Male 52:13 28.727 Mph Claim
25 Jon Sturman Male 52:15 28.708 Mph Claim
26 Edmund Bradbury Male Senior 52:17 28.69 Mph
27 Chris McNamara Male Senior 52:28 28.59 Mph
28 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 52:28 28.59 Mph
29 Alan Thomson Male 52:30 28.572 Mph Claim
30 Edward Perry Male Manx Viking Wheelers 52:31 28.563 Mph Claim
31 Peter Tadros Male In-Gear 52:37 28.508 Mph Claim
32 Jamie Wilkins Male 52:40 28.481 Mph Claim
33 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 52:41 28.472 Mph
34 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 52:52 28.374 Mph
35 Christopher Isats Male 52:53 28.365 Mph Claim
36 Christopher Fennell Male Senior PMR 53:02 28.284 Mph
37 William Bjergfelt Male 53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
38 Ian Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 53:03 28.276 Mph Claim
39 Stephen Colbert Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 53:04 28.267 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:05 28.258 Mph Claim
41 Simon McNamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:07 28.24 Mph Claim
42 Richard Harrison Male Oxford City RC 53:22 28.108 Mph Claim
43 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 53:23 28.099 Mph
44 Daniel Barnett Male 53:23 28.099 Mph Claim
45 Derek Parkinson Male 53:25 28.081 Mph Claim
46 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 53:40 27.951 Mph Claim
47 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
48 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 53:44 27.916 Mph Claim
49 Angus MacInnes Male Vet 53:52 27.847 Mph
50 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
51 Robert West Male AeroCoach 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
52 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 54:12 27.676 Mph Claim
53 David Pollard Male In-Gear 54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
54 Warren Gell Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
55 Tim Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
56 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
57 Jack O'Neill Male 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
58 Tom Black Male Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 54:30 27.523 Mph Claim
59 Robert Moore Male Senior 54:50 27.356 Mph
60 Michael Dodson Male 54:55 27.314 Mph Claim
61 Alexander Foster Male Border City Whs CC 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim
62 Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
63 Simon Mitchell Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
64 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 55:08 27.207 Mph Claim
65 Steve Daintith Male 55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
66 David Kinloch Male PH-MAS Cycling 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
67 Nick Frewin Male Vet 55:14 27.158 Mph
68 Dan Taylor Male 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
69 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
70 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 55:23 27.084 Mph
71 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 55:28 27.044 Mph Claim
72 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
73 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
74 Stephen Wood Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
75 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 55:55 26.826 Mph
76 Mark Flannery Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
77 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
78 Nev Martin Male 56:01 26.778 Mph Claim
79 Gavin Shirley Male 56:03 26.762 Mph Claim
80 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
81 Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC 56:24 26.596 Mph Claim
82 Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
83 Greg Plummer Male Cleveleys Road Club 56:32 26.533 Mph Claim
84 Lenny Brown Male 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
85 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 56:48 26.409 Mph
86 Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 56:57 26.339 Mph Claim
87 Mark Shepherd Male 57:23 26.14 Mph Claim
88 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
89 Richard Yates Male Vet 57:48 25.952 Mph
90 Mike Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 58:12 25.773 Mph Claim
91 Jimmy George Male VO2 Maximum RT 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
92 Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
93 Russell Newlove Male Honister 92 58:22 25.7 Mph Claim
94 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
95 Bill Seddon Male 58:29 25.649 Mph Claim
96 Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 58:36 25.598 Mph Claim
97 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
98 Nicolas Percy Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
99 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 59:02 25.41 Mph
100 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:07 25.374 Mph
101 Michael Gore Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
102 James Gash Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
103 Tom Cox Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
104 Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
105 Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
106 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
107 Greg Melia Male Clifton CC York 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
108 Jeff Belt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
109 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
110 Jocky Johnstone Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
111 Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph Claim
112 David J Shorrock Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:04:23 23.298 Mph Claim
113 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
114 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
115 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
116 David R Logan Male Derwentside CC 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
117 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph
DNS David Woodhouse Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Conall Yates Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male Claim
DNS Marc Clothier Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet Claim
DNS Jonathan Parker Male PMR Claim
DNS Seth Kay Male PMR Claim
DNS Tom Ward Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Iain Grant Male Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Claim
DNS Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Gerry McGarrity Male Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Lea Valley CC Claim
DNS David Turner Male Cleveleys Road Club Claim
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Nick Tryon Male Claim
DNS Michael Smith Male Lancashire RC Claim
DNS James Cook Male Shaftesbury CC Claim
DNS Karl Mason Male Clitheroe Bike Club Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro Claim
DNS Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria Claim
DNS Michael Hutchinson Male In-Gear Claim