port sunlight wheelers(wcttca 7 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Theo Hartley Male Espoir 22:32 26.627 Mph
2 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:37 26.528 Mph
2 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:37 26.528 Mph
4 Daniel Gibson Male Espoir 22:38 26.509 Mph
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:00 26.086 Mph
6 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 23:11 25.88 Mph
7 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:12 25.861 Mph
8 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:26 25.604 Mph
9 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 23:51 25.157 Mph
10 Russell Ellis Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:07 24.878 Mph
11 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:13 24.776 Mph
12 Mark Howlett Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
13 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:30 24.489 Mph
14 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:33 24.439 Mph
15 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 24:57 24.047 Mph
16 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:58 24.031 Mph
17 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 24:59 24.015 Mph
18 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:24 23.621 Mph
19 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:30 23.529 Mph
20 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
20 Matthew Sim Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 25:38 23.406 Mph
22 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 25:44 23.315 Mph
23 David Woodley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 25:51 23.21 Mph
24 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
25 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 25:59 23.091 Mph
26 Stephen Jones Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:15 22.857 Mph
27 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 26:24 22.727 Mph
28 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 26:32 22.612 Mph
28 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 26:32 22.612 Mph
30 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 26:41 22.485 Mph
31 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 26:42 22.471 Mph
32 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:45 22.429 Mph
33 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 26:59 22.235 Mph
34 Paul Williams Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:27 21.857 Mph
35 Ian Carson Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 27:46 21.608 Mph
36 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 28:01 21.415 Mph
37 Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 28:12 21.276 Mph
38 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 28:27 21.089 Mph
39 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 28:45 20.869 Mph
40 Emma Naylor Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 28:48 20.833 Mph
41 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 29:53 20.078 Mph
42 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 30:18 19.801 Mph
43 Robert Gormley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 30:39 19.575 Mph
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Steve Aston Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Richard Whitley Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC