cc breckland (fastest 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/8
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 49:35 30.252 Mph
2 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:58 29.431 Mph
3 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:10 28.754 Mph
4 Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:23 28.635 Mph
5 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 52:58 28.32 Mph
6 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 53:03 28.275 Mph
7 STEVEN NEILL Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
8 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 53:26 28.072 Mph
9 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
10 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 53:31 28.029 Mph
11 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:36 27.985 Mph
12 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:11 27.684 Mph
13 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 54:32 27.506 Mph
13 Nick ESSER Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 54:32 27.506 Mph
14 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 54:38 27.456 Mph
15 Andrew Ward Male Vet Wisbech Whs 55:01 27.264 Mph Claim Result
16 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:19 27.117 Mph
17 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 55:36 26.978 Mph
18 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 55:45 26.906 Mph
19 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 55:46 26.898 Mph
20 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:08 26.722 Mph
21 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 56:31 26.541 Mph
22 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
23 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
24 steve peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 56:53 26.37 Mph
25 Myles Higby Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 57:06 26.27 Mph
26 paul ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 57:08 26.254 Mph
27 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 57:17 26.186 Mph
28 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 57:31 26.079 Mph
29 chris womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:44 25.982 Mph
30 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 58:03 25.84 Mph
31 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 58:35 25.605 Mph
32 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:40 25.568 Mph
33 jason corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:57 25.445 Mph
34 kay burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
35 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 59:13 25.331 Mph
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 59:15 25.316 Mph
37 michael collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 59:27 25.231 Mph
38 Andy PEARSON Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:47 25.091 Mph
39 Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
40 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
41 ashley thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
42 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
43 anthony bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
44 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
45 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
46 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
47 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph
48 Anouska Stott Female Senior Diss & District CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph
49 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
50 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph
51 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
52 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph Claim Result
DNF Alex Lubbock Male Espoir API-Metrow
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF mark ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper
DNS Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim Result
DNS Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan
DNS Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC