cc breckland (fastest 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/8
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 49:35 30.252 Mph 150
2 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:58 29.431 Mph 147.17
3 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 52:10 28.754 Mph 144.34
4 Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:23 28.635 Mph 141.509
5 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 52:58 28.32 Mph 138.679
6 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 53:03 28.275 Mph 135.849
7 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 53:04 28.266 Mph 133.019
8 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 53:26 28.072 Mph 130.189
9 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 53:29 28.046 Mph 127.358
10 Lucas He Male Junior VC Baracchi 53:31 28.029 Mph 124.528
11 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:36 27.985 Mph 121.698
12 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:11 27.684 Mph 118.868
13 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 54:32 27.506 Mph 116.038
13 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 54:32 27.506 Mph 116.038
14 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 54:38 27.456 Mph 113.208
15 Andrew Ward Male Vet Wisbech Whs 55:01 27.264 Mph 110.377 Claim
16 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:19 27.117 Mph 107.547
17 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 55:36 26.978 Mph 104.717
18 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 55:45 26.906 Mph 101.887
19 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 55:46 26.898 Mph 99.057
20 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:08 26.722 Mph 96.226
21 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 56:31 26.541 Mph 93.396
22 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 56:35 26.51 Mph 90.566
23 Adam Bishop Male Vet Lea Valley CC 56:44 26.439 Mph 87.736
24 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 56:53 26.37 Mph 84.906
25 Myles Higby Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 57:06 26.27 Mph 82.075
26 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 57:08 26.254 Mph 79.245
27 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 57:17 26.186 Mph 76.415
28 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 57:31 26.079 Mph 73.585
29 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:44 25.982 Mph 70.755
30 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 58:03 25.84 Mph 67.925
31 Rebecca Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 58:35 25.605 Mph 65.094
32 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 58:40 25.568 Mph 62.264
33 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 58:57 25.445 Mph 59.434
34 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 59:01 25.417 Mph 56.604
35 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 59:13 25.331 Mph 53.774
36 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 59:15 25.316 Mph 50.943
37 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 59:27 25.231 Mph 48.113
38 Andy Pearson Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:47 25.091 Mph 45.283
39 Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 42.453
40 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 39.623
41 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 36.792
42 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 33.962
43 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 31.132
44 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 28.302
45 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 25.472
46 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 22.642
47 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 19.811
48 Anouska Stott Female Senior Diss & District CC 1:03:39 23.566 Mph 16.981
49 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph 14.151
50 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 11.321
51 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:07:57 22.075 Mph 8.491
52 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:14:06 20.243 Mph 5.66 Claim
DNF Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 0
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNF Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 0
DNS Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Richard Reade Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 0
DNS David Mcgaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 0