holmfirth cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V915
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 23:00 26.086 Mph
2 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 23:24 25.64 Mph
3 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 23:37 25.405 Mph
4 Craig Moody Male Vet 3 RT 24:03 24.947 Mph
5 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 24:23 24.606 Mph
6 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
7 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph
8 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:24 23.621 Mph
9 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:00 23.076 Mph
10 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 26:17 22.828 Mph
11 Stewart Yates Male Holmfirth C C 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
12 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 27:03 22.181 Mph
13 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:17 21.991 Mph
14 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 27:24 21.897 Mph
15 Kyle Spenc Male Senior Barnesbury CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
16 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
17 Lee Keating Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 28:07 21.339 Mph
18 Ben Seddon Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 28:27 21.089 Mph
19 Lee Sobo-Allen Male Vet Holmfirth C C 29:08 20.594 Mph
20 Nik Blesic Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 29:40 20.224 Mph
21 Andy Rigate Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 29:46 20.156 Mph
22 John Barnett Male Vet Otley CC 29:51 20.1 Mph
23 Millie Yates Female Espoir Holmfirth C C 29:56 20.044 Mph
24 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 29:57 20.033 Mph
25 Adam Fortune Male Espoir Condor RC 30:50 19.459 Mph
26 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:12 19.23 Mph
27 Ruby Yates Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:41 18.937 Mph
28 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 32:03 18.72 Mph
29 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 32:04 18.711 Mph
30 Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 32:21 18.547 Mph
31 Ruth Fortune Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 34:00 17.647 Mph
32 Graham Tait Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 36:25 16.476 Mph
33 Nathan Fortune Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 36:31 16.43 Mph
34 Louise Shaw Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 39:50 15.062 Mph
DNF Alastair Wareham Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Jamie Taylor Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS David Partridge Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC
DNS Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS Kay Harker Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS David Rodgers Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers