hemel hempstead cc (men)(150 riders)(entries close 02/06/2017)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 18:56 31.69 Mph
2 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 19:00 31.579 Mph
3 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 19:04 31.469 Mph
4 Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 19:08 31.359 Mph
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:09 31.332 Mph
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19:09 31.332 Mph
7 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:11 31.277 Mph
8 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:14 31.196 Mph
8 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:14 31.196 Mph
10 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 19:18 31.088 Mph
11 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:20 31.034 Mph
12 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 19:25 30.901 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
14 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 19:40 30.508 Mph
15 Chris Herbert Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 19:42 30.457 Mph
16 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 19:46 30.354 Mph
17 Timothy Allen Male Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 19:47 30.329 Mph
18 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:50 30.252 Mph
19 James Hedley-Smith Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 19:55 30.125 Mph
19 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:55 30.125 Mph
21 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:57 30.075 Mph
22 Christopher Morehen Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 19:59 30.025 Mph
23 Ross Freeman Male Senior Harlow CC 20:00 30 Mph
24 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:01 29.975 Mph
25 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
25 Jason Hales Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:03 29.925 Mph
27 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:05 29.875 Mph
27 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:05 29.875 Mph
29 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 20:08 29.801 Mph
30 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
31 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 20:10 29.752 Mph
31 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:10 29.752 Mph
33 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
34 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 20:14 29.654 Mph
35 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 20:15 29.63 Mph
35 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:15 29.63 Mph
37 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:16 29.605 Mph
37 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 20:16 29.605 Mph
39 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
39 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 20:17 29.581 Mph
41 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:18 29.557 Mph
42 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 20:19 29.532 Mph
42 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
44 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
45 Craig Harper Male Vet Verulam CC 20:32 29.221 Mph
46 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:34 29.173 Mph
46 Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 20:34 29.173 Mph
48 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
49 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
50 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 20:42 28.985 Mph
50 James Vaughan Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:42 28.985 Mph
52 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 20:43 28.962 Mph
53 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 20:44 28.939 Mph
53 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:44 28.939 Mph
53 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:44 28.939 Mph
56 Steve Coxshall Male Vet 20:45 28.916 Mph
57 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:46 28.892 Mph
58 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:47 28.869 Mph
58 Peter Oliver Male Vet 20:47 28.869 Mph
60 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
60 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 20:48 28.846 Mph
62 James Beechey Male Senior 20:49 28.823 Mph
63 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
64 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:53 28.731 Mph
65 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
65 Edward Smith Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 20:54 28.708 Mph
67 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 20:56 28.662 Mph
68 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:02 28.526 Mph
68 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph
70 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
71 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:04 28.481 Mph
71 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 21:04 28.481 Mph
73 Simon Holder Male Vet Kingfisher Triathletes 21:05 28.458 Mph
74 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
75 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:08 28.391 Mph
76 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:09 28.369 Mph
77 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
77 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:11 28.324 Mph
79 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
80 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
80 Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:14 28.257 Mph
82 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:15 28.235 Mph
82 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:15 28.235 Mph
84 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
84 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:16 28.213 Mph
84 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:16 28.213 Mph
87 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
88 Stuart Lynn Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
89 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 21:20 28.125 Mph
90 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:21 28.103 Mph
91 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
92 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph
93 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:32 27.864 Mph
94 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
94 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:34 27.821 Mph
96 David Ogden Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
97 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 21:38 27.735 Mph
98 James Bainbridge Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
98 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 21:40 27.692 Mph
100 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:45 27.586 Mph
101 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
101 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
103 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
104 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
105 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
106 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
107 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:02 27.231 Mph
108 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
109 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:09 27.088 Mph
110 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 22:14 26.986 Mph
111 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:22 26.826 Mph
112 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:38 26.51 Mph
113 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 22:42 26.432 Mph
114 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
114 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
116 Brian Evans Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 22:50 26.277 Mph
117 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:05 25.993 Mph
118 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 23:19 25.733 Mph
119 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:24 25.641 Mph
119 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
121 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:39 25.37 Mph
122 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 23:44 25.281 Mph Claim
123 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:45 25.263 Mph
124 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
125 Andy Tyler Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:04 24.931 Mph
DNF Nicholas Gasson Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNF Edward Nicholson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNF Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jimmy Robinson Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Joseph Drane Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Craig McKee Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Ian Watson Male Vet CC London
DNS Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Ben Webeck Male Senior ABCpure
DNS Richard Jennings Male Claim
DNS David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow