manchester & district tta (assoc championship)(cheshire points series 10 of 20)(inclm&dlca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:51:36 1:54:03 26.882 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:55:25 1:46:06 25.993 Mph
3 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:30 1:52:44 25.974 Mph
4 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 1:55:50 1:39:52 25.899 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:56:04 1:47:51 25.847 Mph
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:56:57 1:39:35 25.652 Mph
7 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:57:41 1:48:13 25.492 Mph
8 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:48 1:40:06 25.467 Mph
9 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:53 1:52:17 25.449 Mph
10 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:58:29 1:43:19 25.32 Mph
11 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 1:58:58 1:41:09 25.217 Mph
12 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:59:12 1:42:52 25.168 Mph
13 George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 2:02:05 00:00 24.573 Mph
14 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:02:47 1:44:07 24.433 Mph
15 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:03:07 00:00 24.367 Mph
16 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:29 1:41:05 24.295 Mph
17 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:03:58 1:37:56 24.2 Mph
18 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:04:21 1:40:56 24.125 Mph
19 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 2:04:29 00:00 24.1 Mph
20 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:04:50 1:49:08 24.032 Mph
21 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:05:08 1:52:38 23.974 Mph
21 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:08 1:42:59 23.974 Mph
23 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:05:29 00:00 23.908 Mph
24 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:46 1:40:40 23.666 Mph
25 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:52 1:47:34 23.462 Mph
26 Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:27 00:00 23.175 Mph
27 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 2:09:43 1:43:27 23.127 Mph
28 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:10:38 1:43:19 22.965 Mph
29 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:10:43 1:47:29 22.95 Mph
30 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 2:11:04 1:41:28 22.889 Mph
31 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:11:38 1:47:22 22.791 Mph
32 Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:11:44 1:33:28 22.773 Mph
33 Robert Anthony Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:04 00:00 22.716 Mph
34 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:12:17 1:44:28 22.679 Mph
35 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:12:35 1:48:05 22.627 Mph
36 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:13:43 2:05:07 22.435 Mph
37 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 2:15:49 1:44:07 22.089 Mph
38 Chris Scholes Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 2:15:53 00:00 22.078 Mph
39 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:16:01 1:48:18 22.056 Mph
40 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:16:14 1:51:58 22.021 Mph
41 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:17:29 1:46:57 21.821 Mph
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:17:45 2:02:02 21.779 Mph
43 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:17:52 1:50:20 21.76 Mph
44 Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 2:20:20 1:41:26 21.378 Mph
45 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:22:05 1:50:40 21.114 Mph
46 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:22:15 1:57:03 21.09 Mph
47 Tracy Hampson Female Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:22:20 1:39:28 21.077 Mph
48 Paul Schofield Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:22:28 1:34:20 21.058 Mph
49 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 2:22:56 1:57:30 20.989 Mph
50 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:24:29 1:39:21 20.764 Mph
51 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 2:25:03 00:00 20.683 Mph
52 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 2:25:15 1:47:07 20.654 Mph
53 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:25:40 1:50:40 20.595 Mph
54 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:26:46 1:45:22 20.441 Mph
55 Kenny Mitchell Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:27:15 00:00 20.373 Mph Claim
56 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:27:18 1:50:37 20.367 Mph
57 Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:28:22 1:51:37 20.22 Mph
58 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 2:32:28 1:52:36 19.676 Mph
59 Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion 2:33:02 00:00 19.604 Mph
60 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:33:18 1:52:39 19.569 Mph
61 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:35:45 1:55:24 19.262 Mph
62 Carol Spoor Female Vet Tri Preston 2:38:30 00:00 18.927 Mph
63 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:40:31 1:54:32 18.69 Mph
64 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:43:55 1:53:23 18.302 Mph
65 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 2:44:43 1:15:47 18.213 Mph
66 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:45:07 2:02:39 18.169 Mph
67 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 2:46:59 1:39:25 17.966 Mph
68 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:58:33 2:12:56 16.802 Mph
69 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 3:02:25 2:11:07 16.446 Mph
DNF Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF
DNF Will Turton Male Mersey Tri DNF Claim
DNF Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Andy Gray Male Vet DNF
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club DNF
DNF Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNF
DNF Rachel Hall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC DNF
DNF Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation DNF
DNF Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNF
DNF Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF
DNF Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC DNF
DNF Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC DNF
DNF Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF
DNF Sue Blake Female Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision RC DNF
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC DNS
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS
DNS Tom Hardman Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Richard Baker Male Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS James Mayers Male Vet Runcorn CC DNS
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNS
DNS Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk DNS
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro DNS
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS
DNS Antony Gummersall Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS Claim