manchester & district tta (assoc championship)(cheshire points series 10 of 20)(inclm&dlca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:51:36 1:54:03 26.882 Mph 150
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:55:25 1:46:06 25.993 Mph 147.826
3 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:55:30 1:52:44 25.974 Mph 145.652
4 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 1:55:50 1:39:52 25.899 Mph 143.478
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:56:04 1:47:51 25.847 Mph 141.304
6 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:56:57 1:39:35 25.652 Mph 139.13
7 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:57:41 1:48:13 25.492 Mph 136.957
8 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:48 1:40:06 25.467 Mph 134.783
9 Peter Walker Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:53 1:52:17 25.449 Mph 132.609
10 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:58:29 1:43:19 25.32 Mph 130.435
11 Bradley Murphy Male Vet 1:58:58 1:41:09 25.217 Mph 128.261
12 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:59:12 1:42:52 25.168 Mph 126.087
13 George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 2:02:05 00:00 24.573 Mph 123.913
14 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:02:47 1:44:07 24.433 Mph 121.739
15 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 2:03:07 00:00 24.367 Mph 119.565
16 Stewart Moore Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:29 1:41:05 24.295 Mph 117.391
17 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:03:58 1:37:56 24.2 Mph 115.217
18 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:04:21 1:40:56 24.125 Mph 113.043
19 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 2:04:29 00:00 24.1 Mph 110.87
20 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:04:50 1:49:08 24.032 Mph 108.696
21 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:05:08 1:52:38 23.974 Mph 106.522
21 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:05:08 1:42:59 23.974 Mph 106.522
23 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 2:05:29 00:00 23.908 Mph 102.174
24 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:46 1:40:40 23.666 Mph 100
25 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:52 1:47:34 23.462 Mph 97.826
26 Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:09:27 00:00 23.175 Mph 95.652
27 Byron Buck Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 2:09:43 1:43:27 23.127 Mph 93.478
28 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:10:38 1:43:19 22.965 Mph 91.304
29 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:10:43 1:47:29 22.95 Mph 89.13
30 Lee Spoor Male Vet Tri Preston 2:11:04 1:41:28 22.889 Mph 86.957
31 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:11:38 1:47:22 22.791 Mph 84.783
32 Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:11:44 1:33:28 22.773 Mph 82.609
33 Robert Anthony Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:12:04 00:00 22.716 Mph 80.435
34 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:12:17 1:44:28 22.679 Mph 78.261
35 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:12:35 1:48:05 22.627 Mph 76.087
36 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:13:43 2:05:07 22.435 Mph 73.913
37 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 2:15:49 1:44:07 22.089 Mph 71.739
38 Chris Scholes Male Vet Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 2:15:53 00:00 22.078 Mph 69.565
39 Paul Cre Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 2:16:01 1:48:18 22.056 Mph 67.391
40 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:16:14 1:51:58 22.021 Mph 65.217
41 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:17:29 1:46:57 21.821 Mph 63.043
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:17:45 2:02:02 21.779 Mph 60.87
43 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:17:52 1:50:20 21.76 Mph 58.696
44 Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 2:20:20 1:41:26 21.378 Mph 56.522
45 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:22:05 1:50:40 21.114 Mph 54.348
46 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:22:15 1:57:03 21.09 Mph 52.174
47 Tracy Hampson Female Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:22:20 1:39:28 21.077 Mph 50
48 Paul Schofield Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:22:28 1:34:20 21.058 Mph 47.826
49 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 2:22:56 1:57:30 20.989 Mph 45.652
50 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:24:29 1:39:21 20.764 Mph 43.478
51 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 2:25:03 00:00 20.683 Mph 41.304
52 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 2:25:15 1:47:07 20.654 Mph 39.13
53 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:25:40 1:50:40 20.595 Mph 36.957
54 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:26:46 1:45:22 20.441 Mph 34.783
55 Kenny Mitchell Male Manchester Triathlon Club 2:27:15 00:00 20.373 Mph 32.609 Claim
56 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 2:27:18 1:50:37 20.367 Mph 30.435
57 Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:28:22 1:51:37 20.22 Mph 28.261
58 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Lyme Racing Club 2:32:28 1:52:36 19.676 Mph 26.087
59 Jill Fielding Female Senior North Cheshire Clarion 2:33:02 00:00 19.604 Mph 23.913
60 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:33:18 1:52:39 19.569 Mph 21.739
61 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:35:45 1:55:24 19.262 Mph 19.565
62 Carol Spoor Female Vet Tri Preston 2:38:30 00:00 18.927 Mph 17.391
63 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 2:40:31 1:54:32 18.69 Mph 15.217
64 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:43:55 1:53:23 18.302 Mph 13.043
65 Rachel Trpeski Female Vet Niteriders 2:44:43 1:15:47 18.213 Mph 10.87
66 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:45:07 2:02:39 18.169 Mph 8.696
67 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 2:46:59 1:39:25 17.966 Mph 6.522
68 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:58:33 2:12:56 16.802 Mph 4.348
69 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 3:02:25 2:11:07 16.446 Mph 2.174
DNF Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF Will Turton Male Mersey Tri DNF 0 Claim
DNF Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF 0
DNF Andy Gray Male Vet DNF 0
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club DNF 0
DNF Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF 0
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNF 0
DNF Rachel Hall Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club DNF 0
DNF John Cripps Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF 0
DNF John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC DNF 0
DNF Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC DNF 0
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation DNF 0
DNF Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club DNF 0
DNF Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNF 0
DNF Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team DNF 0
DNF Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC DNF 0
DNF Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC DNF 0
DNF Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNF 0
DNF Sue Blake Female Vet Congleton CC DNF 0
DNF Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF 0
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNF 0
DNF Thom Hughes Male Espoir Pro Vision Cycle Clothing DNF 0
DNS Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC DNS 0
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS 0
DNS Tom Hardman Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club DNS 0
DNS Richard Baker Male Vet Lancashire RC DNS 0
DNS Steven Lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS 0
DNS James Mayers Male Vet Runcorn CC DNS 0
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club DNS 0
DNS Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport DNS 0
DNS Sean Spillane Male Vet TricentralUk DNS 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro DNS 0
DNS Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club DNS 0
DNS Antony Gummersall Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS 0
DNS Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC DNS 0
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS 0 Claim