ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 20:01 29.974 Mph Claim
2 Jack Sears Male 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
3 Harley Matthews Male 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
3 Matt Molloy Male Finsbury Park CC 20:15 29.629 Mph Claim
5 Dave Green Male 20:18 29.556 Mph Claim
6 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:34 29.173 Mph
7 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
8 Rory Havis Male St Ives CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
8 Ben Wimpory Male PMR 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
10 Tom Boulton Male Finsbury Park CC 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
11 Jonathan Coulson Male PMR 20:45 28.915 Mph Claim
12 Gavin Moore Male 20:47 28.869 Mph Claim
13 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
14 Robert Watson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
15 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 20:57 28.639 Mph Claim
16 Declan Davis (J) Male CC Breckland 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
17 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:08 28.39 Mph
18 Paul Saunders Male Senior Glendene CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
19 Martin Canes Male 21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
19 Mathew Eley Male Senior 21:15 28.235 Mph
21 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
21 Paul Smith Male Catford CC Ltd 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
23 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:27 27.971 Mph
24 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:29 27.928 Mph
25 Ewan Hendon Male Ciclos Uno 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Ballentyne Male Easterley Road Club 21:43 27.628 Mph Claim
27 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
28 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 21:48 27.522 Mph Claim
29 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
30 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
31 Julia Freeman (W) Male Easterley Road Club 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
32 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
32 Tim Savage Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
34 Jon Wilson Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
35 Paul Donegan Male Chelmer CC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Digby Male Verulam CC 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
37 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
37 Alex Eason Male Chelmer CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
39 James Jenkins Male Juvenile Southend Wheelers 22:19 26.885 Mph
39 Mark Ready Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
41 Paul Rooke Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
42 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 22:23 26.805 Mph
42 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:23 26.805 Mph
44 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
45 Carlito Rendora Male Vet Eagle Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
46 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
47 Richard Reade Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
48 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
49 John Parkes Male Vet 22:40 26.47 Mph
50 Mark Newnham Male Anglia Velo 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
51 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
52 Joe Empson Male Anglia Velo 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
53 Robert Golding Male 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
54 David Crisp Male CC Sudbury 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
54 Andy Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
56 Paul Barnes Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
57 Peter Hall Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
57 Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 23:11 25.88 Mph
59 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 23:18 25.75 Mph
60 Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
61 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
62 Laurence Toombs Male West Kent RC 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
63 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
64 John Royle Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
64 David Webster Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:29 25.549 Mph
66 Brian Davies Male Anglia Velo 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
66 Ann Shuttleworth (W) Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
68 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:37 25.405 Mph
69 Don Saunders Male CC Breckland 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
70 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
71 Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
72 John Adams Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
73 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
74 Glen Clark Male 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
75 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
76 Matthew Saunders Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
76 Clayton Knight Male Shaftesbury CC 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
76 Chris Hartley Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:58 25.034 Mph
79 Clive Faine Male Team Milton Keynes 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
80 Mary Twitchett (W) Male Cambridge CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
80 Colin Ashcroft Male West Kent RC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
80 Stuart Payne Male Ford CC 24:02 24.965 Mph Claim
83 David Howes Male Vet 24:05 24.913 Mph
84 Steve Peck Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
85 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
86 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:29 24.506 Mph
87 Len Benton Male Colchester Rovers CC 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
88 John Brown Male Wisbech Whs 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
89 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:43 24.274 Mph
90 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
91 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
92 Steve Seeby Male Icknield RC 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
93 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
94 Graham Doe Male 25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
95 Steven Watson Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
96 Esther Hamill (W) Male Stevenage CC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
97 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
97 John Coles Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
99 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
100 Shaun Qureshi Male Chelmer CC 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
101 Andrew Porter Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
102 John Jenkins Male West Kent RC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
103 Matt Traynar Male CC Sudbury 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
103 Will Shepherd Male 25:43 23.331 Mph Claim
103 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
106 Bob Brabbins Male 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
107 James Greenwood Male 26:32 22.612 Mph Claim
108 Honor Wood (W) Male 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
109 Merv Player Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
109 Trevor Benson Male Redbridge CC 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
111 Lou Campion (W) Male Wisbech Whs 26:46 22.415 Mph Claim
112 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 26:49 22.374 Mph Claim
113 Colin Clarke Male Wolsey RC 27:45 21.621 Mph Claim
114 Denese Hallahan (W) Male Wisbech Whs 27:57 21.466 Mph Claim
115 Derek Lusher Male 28:23 21.139 Mph Claim
116 John Wilson Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
116 Celia Whitechurch (W) Male 28:52 20.785 Mph Claim
118 Lynda George (W) Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
119 David McCarthy Male Lea Valley CC 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim
120 Ray Ross Male 29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
121 Dave Rudkin Male 29:48 20.134 Mph Claim
122 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 30:03 19.966 Mph Claim
123 Stephen Penney Male Anglia Velo 30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
124 Charles Jepson Male 31:01 19.344 Mph Claim
125 Eddy Fone Male 32:26 18.499 Mph Claim
126 Mary Horsnell (W) Male Chelmer CC 37:58 15.803 Mph Claim
DNS Cathy Wood (W) Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Colin Record Male West Kent RC Claim
DNS Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Joey Halloran Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno Claim