leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-17
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/37
  • Closing Date: 30-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:46 27.898 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 55:16 27.141 Mph
3 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 55:57 26.81 Mph
4 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:03 26.762 Mph
5 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 56:08 26.722 Mph
6 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 56:19 26.635 Mph
7 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 56:30 26.549 Mph
8 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:56 26.347 Mph
9 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:25 26.125 Mph
10 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
11 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
12 Craig Twigg Male Vet Speedhub 58:06 25.818 Mph
13 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 58:49 25.503 Mph
14 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 58:52 25.481 Mph
15 Carl Bromley Male Vet Speedhub 59:02 25.409 Mph
16 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 59:16 25.309 Mph
17 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 59:19 25.288 Mph
18 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:37 25.161 Mph
19 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 59:57 25.021 Mph
20 Richard Boot Male Vet 59:58 25.014 Mph
21 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
22 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
23 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
24 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
25 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
26 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
27 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
28 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
29 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
30 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
31 Gary Kondor Male Vet 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
32 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
33 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
34 Jessica Denman Female Senior 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
35 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
36 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
37 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
38 Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
39 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
40 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
41 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
42 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
43 Anthony Carbutt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
44 Peter Alfano Male Senior Mark White Coaching RT 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
45 Wayne Henderson Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
46 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
47 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
48 Myles Higby Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
49 Ann Walsham Female Vet 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
50 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:19 21.957 Mph
51 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:08:41 21.839 Mph
52 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
53 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
54 Julian Hackett Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph
55 Peter Hulbert Male Vet Syston Syclers 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
56 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:11:23 21.013 Mph
57 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:11:32 20.969 Mph
58 Holly Smith-Wesson Female Senior Mapperley CC 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
59 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
60 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
61 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:13:01 20.543 Mph
62 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:13:12 20.492 Mph
63 Paul Brown Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph
64 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:15:01 19.996 Mph
65 Brian Wills Male Vet 1:15:15 19.934 Mph
66 Lee Marlow Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:15:57 19.75 Mph
67 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:17:46 19.288 Mph
68 Eddie Fryer Male Vet Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 1:18:08 19.198 Mph
69 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:20:45 18.576 Mph
70 Amy Rudkin Female Vet Speedhub 1:22:18 18.226 Mph
DNS Simon Askham Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Chris James Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS James Smith Male Senior
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Melissa Denman Female Senior
DNS Chris Hine Male Senior Race Hub