as test team

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:11 31.277 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:13 31.223 Mph
3 Matt Langridge Male Senior 19:38 30.56 Mph
4 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:50 30.252 Mph
5 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 19:53 30.176 Mph
6 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
7 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:26 29.364 Mph
8 Richard Harrison Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:28 29.316 Mph
9 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 20:32 29.221 Mph
10 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:37 29.103 Mph
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:50 28.8 Mph
12 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
13 Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 21:06 28.436 Mph
14 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
15 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:11 28.324 Mph
16 George Eyles Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
16 Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 21:13 28.28 Mph
18 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 21:15 28.235 Mph
18 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
20 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
20 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 21:22 28.081 Mph
22 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
23 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 21:34 27.821 Mph
24 Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 21:37 27.756 Mph
25 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
26 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
27 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:46 27.565 Mph
28 Steven Jennings Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:47 27.544 Mph
29 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
30 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:52 27.439 Mph
31 Gareth Barnes Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
32 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:59 27.293 Mph
33 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
34 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 27.19 Mph
35 Rob Friend Male Senior G.S. Henley 22:09 27.088 Mph
36 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:25 26.766 Mph
37 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:40 26.471 Mph
38 Andrew Murray Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph
39 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
40 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
41 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
42 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
43 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
43 Dan Pring Male Vet G.S. Henley 23:09 25.918 Mph
45 Jon Clements Male Senior G.S. Henley 23:10 25.899 Mph
46 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 23:13 25.843 Mph
47 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
48 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
49 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
50 Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
51 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:55 25.087 Mph
52 Tom Crisford Male Senior G.S. Henley 24:14 24.759 Mph
53 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
54 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 24:21 24.641 Mph
55 Sean Collins Male Vet G.S. Henley 24:32 24.457 Mph
56 Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 24:47 24.21 Mph
57 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 24:55 24.08 Mph
58 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
59 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:27 23.576 Mph
60 Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
61 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
62 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
63 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 26:28 22.67 Mph
64 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
65 Paul Jones Male Vet G.S. Henley 27:09 22.099 Mph
66 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 27:42 21.661 Mph
67 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 30:01 19.989 Mph Claim
68 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 30:56 19.397 Mph
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Kieran Blair Male Echelon Cycling Claim
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell