stowmarket & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-May-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/38
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 18:55 31.718 Mph
2 lloyd chapman Male Senior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 19:30 30.769 Mph
3 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 19:36 30.612 Mph
4 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:40 30.508 Mph
5 Ollie Jones Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 19:54 30.151 Mph
6 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 21:14 28.257 Mph
8 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:16 28.213 Mph
9 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 21:18 28.169 Mph
10 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:25 28.016 Mph
11 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:26 27.994 Mph
12 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
13 Dave Chesterman Male Senior UEA Velo 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:52 27.439 Mph
16 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:54 27.397 Mph
17 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:58 27.314 Mph
18 Keith Wolferstan Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
19 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
20 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Team LCUK 22:04 27.19 Mph
21 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 22:22 26.826 Mph
22 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
23 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
24 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
25 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:44 26.393 Mph
26 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
27 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:52 26.239 Mph
28 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
30 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:18 25.751 Mph
30 Tom Burgess Male Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 23:18 25.751 Mph
32 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
33 Karl Wilford Male Vet VC Norwich 23:34 25.46 Mph
33 Tom Sykes Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:34 25.46 Mph
35 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:35 25.442 Mph
36 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 23:53 25.122 Mph
37 Gary johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:10 24.828 Mph
38 Alex Harrison Male Junior Stowmarket & District CC 24:12 24.793 Mph
39 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
40 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 24:31 24.473 Mph
41 Jim Clayton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
42 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 25:07 23.889 Mph
43 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
44 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 26:06 22.988 Mph
45 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:20 22.785 Mph
46 Christine Cooke Female Vet Godric CC 26:32 22.613 Mph
47 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
48 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:45 22.43 Mph
49 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:19 21.965 Mph
50 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
51 Isabella Johnson Female Juvenile Boxford Bike Club 28:11 21.289 Mph
52 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 28:22 21.152 Mph
53 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:12 20.548 Mph
54 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 29:38 20.247 Mph
54 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:38 20.247 Mph Claim Result
56 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:52 20.089 Mph
57 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 30:20 19.78 Mph
58 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 30:42 19.544 Mph
DNF Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNF Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNF Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS martin pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS Owen Geeson Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk