leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: a50/13
  • Closing Date: 16-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:38:02 30.602 Mph 150
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:30 29.557 Mph 147.619
3 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:42:49 29.178 Mph 145.238
4 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:43:30 28.985 Mph 142.857
5 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 1:46:52 28.072 Mph 140.476
6 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:48:56 27.54 Mph 138.095
7 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:49:12 27.473 Mph 135.714
8 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:51:06 27.003 Mph 133.333
9 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 1:51:23 26.934 Mph 130.952
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:51:31 26.902 Mph 128.571
11 Chris Hine Male Senior Race Hub 1:51:34 26.89 Mph 126.19
12 Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:51:54 26.81 Mph 123.81
13 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 1:52:06 26.762 Mph 121.429 Claim
14 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:22 26.698 Mph 119.048
15 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:52:24 26.69 Mph 116.667
16 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:52:40 26.627 Mph 114.286
17 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 1:53:43 26.381 Mph 111.905
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:53:59 26.32 Mph 109.524
19 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 1:54:19 26.243 Mph 107.143
20 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:55:05 26.068 Mph 104.762
21 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 1:56:34 25.736 Mph 102.381
22 Andrew Bailey Male Vet Evesham & District Wheelers 1:57:26 25.546 Mph 100
23 STEPHEN HOWGILL Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:58:20 25.352 Mph 97.619
24 MICHAEL WILLS Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:58:33 25.306 Mph 95.238
24 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 95.238
26 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:59:11 25.171 Mph 90.476
27 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 1:59:21 25.136 Mph 88.095
28 Chris Sidney Male Senior Coalville Whs 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 85.714
29 richard witney Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 2:00:28 24.903 Mph 83.333
30 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 2:01:21 24.722 Mph 80.952
31 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:01:22 24.718 Mph 78.571
32 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 76.19
33 Lee Ibbitson Male Vet Stocksbridge CC 2:03:42 24.252 Mph 73.81
34 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 2:03:57 24.203 Mph 71.429
35 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph 69.048
36 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:04:10 24.161 Mph 66.667
37 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 2:04:31 24.093 Mph 64.286
38 Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub 2:04:33 24.087 Mph 61.905
39 Andrew Bucknall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 59.524
39 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 2:04:34 24.083 Mph 59.524
41 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 2:04:40 24.064 Mph 54.762
42 Adam gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 2:06:26 23.728 Mph 52.381
43 Peter Williams Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:07:01 23.619 Mph 50
44 amy pritchard Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 2:07:48 23.474 Mph 47.619
45 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 2:09:16 23.208 Mph 45.238
46 Wayne Henderson Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 2:09:20 23.196 Mph 42.857
47 Ben Dalton Male Senior Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 2:09:28 23.172 Mph 40.476
48 PETER ALFANO Male Senior Mark White Coaching RT 2:10:25 23.003 Mph 38.095
49 Daniel Moore Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 2:11:56 22.739 Mph 35.714
50 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 2:12:53 22.576 Mph 33.333
51 RACHEL HOLMAN Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 2:13:09 22.531 Mph 30.952
52 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 2:13:15 22.514 Mph 28.571
53 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 2:14:17 22.341 Mph 26.19
54 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:14:43 22.269 Mph 23.81
55 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 2:14:44 22.266 Mph 21.429
56 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:15:11 22.192 Mph 19.048
57 LUCY STURGESS Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:16:34 21.967 Mph 16.667
58 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 2:20:21 21.375 Mph 14.286
59 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 2:23:07 20.962 Mph 11.905
60 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 2:23:32 20.901 Mph 9.524
61 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 2:24:57 20.697 Mph 7.143
62 PETER GLOVER Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 2:26:11 20.522 Mph 4.762
63 Eddie Fryer Male Vet Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 2:30:24 19.947 Mph 2.381
DNF Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNF Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 0
DNS Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 0
DNS Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS David York Male Vet Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Ali Moult Female Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0 Claim