north road cc (london north millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f14/25
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stowe Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:24 27.574 Mph
3 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 54:52 27.339 Mph
4 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 56:00 26.786 Mph
5 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 56:53 26.37 Mph
6 richard hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 57:12 26.224 Mph
7 rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:13 26.216 Mph
8 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
9 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 57:58 25.877 Mph
10 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 58:31 25.634 Mph
11 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:58 25.438 Mph
12 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
13 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:33 25.189 Mph
14 gavin rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 59:42 25.126 Mph
15 Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
16 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
16 Daniel Sibley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
18 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
19 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
19 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
21 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
22 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
23 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:11 24.517 Mph
24 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
25 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
26 Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
27 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
28 steve peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
29 Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
30 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
31 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
32 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
33 james davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:02:29 24.007 Mph
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:30 24 Mph
35 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
36 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
37 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:07 23.766 Mph
38 Joshua Vinden Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
39 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:04:03 23.419 Mph
40 sarah croucher Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
41 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
42 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
43 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
44 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:05:04 23.054 Mph
45 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph
46 Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
47 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:05:38 22.855 Mph
48 John Saysell Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:47 22.802 Mph
49 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:08:09 22.011 Mph
49 Chris Priestley Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:08:09 22.011 Mph
51 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
52 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:09:31 21.578 Mph Claim Result
53 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
54 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:10:28 21.287 Mph
55 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph
56 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
57 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:11:11 21.073 Mph
58 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
59 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:11:57 20.848 Mph
60 Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:12:17 20.752 Mph
61 Anna Bradley Female Senior Team Trident 1:12:51 20.59 Mph
62 Dale Sellers Male Vet North Road CC 1:12:54 20.576 Mph
63 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 1:13:15 20.478 Mph
64 Anneke Prins Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:13:42 20.353 Mph
65 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 1:13:47 20.33 Mph
66 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:15:10 19.956 Mph
67 Ian Hobbs Male Vet Team Trident 1:19:34 18.852 Mph
67 Justine Hobbs Female Vet Team Trident 1:19:34 18.852 Mph
69 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:34:35 15.859 Mph
DNF Chris Dixon Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour
DNS Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Jason Pegler Male Vet Penge Cycle Club
DNS Darren Myers Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS Nathan Howard Male Senior Finchley Racing Team
DNS Peter Holden Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Andrew Digby Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS tony may Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution
DNS Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo