diss & district cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/42
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 21:14 28.257 Mph
2 Mark Arnold Male Vet 21:41 27.671 Mph
3 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:46 27.565 Mph
4 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:47 27.544 Mph
5 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:54 27.397 Mph
6 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 22:39 26.49 Mph
8 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 22:57 26.144 Mph
9 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
10 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:21 25.696 Mph
10 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:21 25.696 Mph
12 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:41 25.334 Mph
13 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:47 25.228 Mph
14 Trevor Banham Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
15 Simon Light Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:56 25.07 Mph
17 Richard Bradley Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:11 24.81 Mph
18 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 David Gitsham Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
20 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:19 24.674 Mph
20 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
22 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:20 24.658 Mph
23 Joshua Mann Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:21 24.641 Mph
23 David Staff Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
24 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 24:22 24.624 Mph
25 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 24:25 24.573 Mph
25 James Potter Male Senior 24:25 24.573 Mph
27 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:37 24.374 Mph
28 Cindy Berry Female Senior 24:38 24.357 Mph
28 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 24:38 24.357 Mph
30 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 25:01 23.984 Mph
30 Dave James Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
32 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
33 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 25:25 23.607 Mph
34 Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:37 23.422 Mph
35 Matthew Spillman Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:39 23.392 Mph
36 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
37 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:09 22.945 Mph
38 Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC 26:40 22.5 Mph
39 Lee Norris Male Senior Diss & District CC 26:43 22.458 Mph
40 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph Claim
41 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:15 22.018 Mph
42 Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC 27:18 21.978 Mph
43 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 27:37 21.726 Mph
44 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 27:40 21.687 Mph
45 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:50 21.557 Mph
46 Rob Hobbs Male Senior Diss & District CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
47 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:13 20.536 Mph
48 John Musgrave Male Vet Diss & District CC 29:38 20.247 Mph
49 David Collins Male Vet Diss & District CC 30:09 19.9 Mph
50 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 31:20 19.149 Mph Claim
DNS Neil Turner Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Lee Woodcock Male Senior HKR XC TEAM
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing
DNS Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers Claim