Kiveton Park CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
2 Alastair Wareham Male Senior Team Swift 54:06 27.727 Mph
3 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
4 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 55:20 27.109 Mph Claim
6 Daniel Taylor Male 55:27 27.052 Mph Claim
7 Stewart Smith Male Vet Team Swift 55:51 26.858 Mph
8 Danny Lowthorpe Male Senior 55:53 26.842 Mph
9 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 56:19 26.635 Mph Claim
10 Jason Young Male City RC (Hull) 56:59 26.324 Mph Claim
11 Mostyn Bullock Male 57:12 26.224 Mph Claim
12 Shaun Randall Male 57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
13 Michael Dodson Male 57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
14 James Stephen Bell Male Senior 57:56 25.892 Mph
15 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 58:06 25.818 Mph
16 Chris Ledger Male 58:10 25.788 Mph Claim
17 Ross Barton Male 58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
18 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
19 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Cutts Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
21 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
22 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
22 Peter Morris Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
24 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 59:47 25.091 Mph Claim
25 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
26 Paul Mapletoft Male 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
27 Tom Taylor Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph Claim
28 Tony Johnson Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
29 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
30 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
31 Karen Ledger W Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
32 Alex Deck W Male Vet 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
33 Richard Lunt Male Senior 1:03:04 23.785 Mph
34 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
35 Tony Stott Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
36 Sam Case Male 1:04:45 23.166 Mph Claim
37 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:05:10 23.018 Mph Claim
38 Michael Shacklock Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
39 Paul Wormald Male 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
40 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 1:06:08 22.682 Mph Claim
41 Ian Ambler Male 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
42 David Cook Male 1:07:38 22.179 Mph Claim
43 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
44 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:10:37 21.242 Mph
45 John Smith Male 1:11:22 21.018 Mph Claim
46 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:11:34 20.96 Mph Claim
47 Dave Johnson Male Senior 1:13:30 20.408 Mph
48 John Hatfield Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:16:09 19.698 Mph Claim
49 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:16:12 19.685 Mph Claim
50 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:19:10 18.948 Mph Claim
51 Ala Jackson W Male 1:22:11 18.252 Mph Claim
52 Christopher Fisher Male 1:30:21 16.602 Mph Claim
DNS James Clovis Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Simon Wells Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Robin MacLagan Male Claim
DNS Andrew Newby Male Claim
DNS David Jenkinson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Richard Dixon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis Claim
DNS Stephen Ayres Male VC Bradford Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim