norwood paragon cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 50:52 29.489 Mph
2 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:17 28.69 Mph
3 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 53:31 28.029 Mph
4 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:59 27.787 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 54:38 27.456 Mph
6 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 55:38 26.963 Mph
8 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 55:47 26.89 Mph
9 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 56:05 26.746 Mph
11 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:32 26.533 Mph
12 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 56:33 26.526 Mph
13 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
14 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 56:46 26.424 Mph
15 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 56:51 26.386 Mph
16 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 57:01 26.308 Mph
17 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
18 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
19 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 57:52 25.922 Mph
20 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 57:57 25.885 Mph
21 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
22 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:19 25.722 Mph
23 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 58:24 25.685 Mph
24 Barrie Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 58:37 25.59 Mph
25 Rick Gradidge Male Vet 59:12 25.338 Mph
26 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 59:28 25.225 Mph
27 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
28 David Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
29 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
30 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
31 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
32 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:41 24.719 Mph
33 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
34 Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
35 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
36 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
37 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
38 Michael Valks Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
39 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
40 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
41 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
42 Isaac Griffiths Male Senior Epsom CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
43 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:02 23.426 Mph
44 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
45 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
46 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
47 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
48 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
49 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
50 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
51 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
52 Andrew Thomas Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
53 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
54 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
55 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
56 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
57 Adam Stone Male Paceline RT 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
58 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:07:43 22.151 Mph
59 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
60 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph
61 Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
62 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
63 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:11:31 20.974 Mph
64 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:11:55 20.858 Mph
65 Paul Valks Male 1:12:20 20.738 Mph Claim
66 Jose Espinosa Male Vet 1:14:18 20.189 Mph
DNF Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNF Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Hing Hung Male Senior Catford CC Ltd
DNS Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club
DNS Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC
DNS Nick Davy Male Vet C and N Cycles RT
DNS Maryka Sennema Female Vet
DNS James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports