vc baracchi

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:41 29.008 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 21:54 27.397 Mph
3 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:01 27.251 Mph
4 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:05 27.169 Mph
5 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:08 27.108 Mph
6 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:09 27.087 Mph
7 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
8 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:26 26.745 Mph
9 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:29 26.686 Mph
10 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph
11 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:33 26.607 Mph
12 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:41 26.45 Mph
13 Simon Warren Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:00 26.086 Mph
14 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:01 26.067 Mph
15 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:07 25.955 Mph
16 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:14 25.824 Mph
17 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:16 25.787 Mph
18 Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:17 25.769 Mph
19 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:18 25.75 Mph
20 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:19 25.732 Mph
20 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 23:19 25.732 Mph
22 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 23:25 25.622 Mph
23 Nick Esser Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:30 25.531 Mph
23 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:30 25.531 Mph
25 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:32 25.495 Mph
26 Charlie Jones Male Senior VC Baracchi 23:33 25.477 Mph
27 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:34 25.459 Mph
28 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:40 25.351 Mph
29 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 23:49 25.192 Mph
30 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:50 25.174 Mph
31 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 23:58 25.034 Mph
32 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 24:02 24.965 Mph
33 James Walsgrove Male Senior Tri Harder 24:05 24.913 Mph
34 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 24:05 24.913 Mph
35 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 24:14 24.759 Mph
35 Verity Smith Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
37 Martin Reeve Male Senior Rock Estate 24:15 24.742 Mph
38 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
39 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:21 24.64 Mph
39 James Doy Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:21 24.64 Mph
41 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 24:25 24.573 Mph
42 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:26 24.556 Mph
43 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo 24:41 24.307 Mph
44 Luke Hurst Male Senior VC Norwich 24:42 24.291 Mph
45 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:44 24.258 Mph
46 Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
47 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 24:53 24.112 Mph
48 Tom Burgess Male Senior Iceni Velo 24:55 24.08 Mph
49 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:58 24.031 Mph
50 Jim Keeble Male Vet Rock Estate 25:02 23.967 Mph
51 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
52 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:12 23.809 Mph
53 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 25:27 23.575 Mph
54 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:28 23.56 Mph
55 Jack Payne Male Senior Anglia Velo 25:36 23.437 Mph
56 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 25:41 23.361 Mph
57 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 25:43 23.331 Mph
58 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:44 23.315 Mph
59 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 25:54 23.165 Mph
60 Steven Little Male Senior VC Revolution 25:55 23.151 Mph
61 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 26:10 22.929 Mph
62 Stephen Brown Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:18 22.813 Mph
63 Roger Graham Male Vet CC Breckland 26:24 22.727 Mph
64 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
65 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:45 22.429 Mph
66 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:51 22.346 Mph
67 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 27:16 22.004 Mph
68 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:23 21.911 Mph Claim
69 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 27:25 21.884 Mph
70 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:40 21.686 Mph
71 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:46 21.608 Mph
72 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
73 Chris Wallis Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:04 21.377 Mph
74 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 28:08 21.326 Mph
75 Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Velo 28:21 21.163 Mph
76 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 28:28 21.077 Mph
77 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Anglia Velo 28:31 21.04 Mph
78 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:58 20.713 Mph
79 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 29:20 20.454 Mph
80 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 31:22 19.128 Mph
81 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 32:19 18.566 Mph
82 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 33:01 18.172 Mph
DNF Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNF Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNF Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Angie Atkinson Female Vet Godric CC
DNS Paul Reed Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNS Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Mark Peach Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet