bossard wheelers cc (slowest 120 riders)(entries close 13/04/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Apr-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
2 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
3 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 20:22 29.46 Mph
4 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:29 29.292 Mph
5 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Toby Hunt Male Senior Lampard RC 21:07 28.414 Mph
6 Steve Coxshall Male Vet 21:07 28.414 Mph
8 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
9 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
10 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
12 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
13 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
14 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
14 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
16 David Triska Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
17 Kevin Chandler Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 21:43 27.629 Mph
18 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
19 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 21:52 27.439 Mph
20 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
20 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 21:53 27.418 Mph
20 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 21:53 27.418 Mph
23 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
24 Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
25 Matthew Grey Male Espoir JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 22:06 27.149 Mph
26 Stu Wright Male Vet 22:09 27.088 Mph
27 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
28 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 22:15 26.966 Mph
30 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 22:17 26.926 Mph
31 Andy Wickham Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:20 26.866 Mph
32 Colin Newton Male Senior PMR 22:21 26.846 Mph
32 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:21 26.846 Mph
34 Andy Sharman Male Vet 22:27 26.726 Mph
35 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:35 26.568 Mph
36 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:38 26.51 Mph
37 Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph
38 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:42 26.432 Mph
39 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:43 26.412 Mph
40 Tom Marsh Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:52 26.239 Mph
41 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
42 Paul Allday Male Vet 22:59 26.106 Mph
43 James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo 23:02 26.049 Mph
43 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 23:02 26.049 Mph
45 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
46 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 23:07 25.955 Mph
46 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
48 Nathan Gallavan Male Senior North Bucks RC 23:13 25.843 Mph
49 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph
50 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 23:19 25.733 Mph
51 Charles Dennison Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:22 25.678 Mph
52 Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London 23:25 25.623 Mph
53 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:29 25.55 Mph
53 John French Male Oxford City RC 23:29 25.55 Mph
53 Andrew Burnett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
53 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
57 Gary Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
58 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:36 25.424 Mph
59 Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC 23:40 25.352 Mph
60 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:42 25.316 Mph
61 Dave Wentworth Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:51 25.157 Mph
62 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
63 Suzanne Robinson Female Senior VC 10 24:09 24.845 Mph
64 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:18 24.691 Mph
65 Richard Willcox Male Vet Bath Road Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
66 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 24:22 24.624 Mph
67 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
68 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
69 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 24:39 24.341 Mph
70 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph
71 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 24:46 24.226 Mph
72 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
72 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 24:53 24.113 Mph
74 Simon Parchment Male Vet CC London 25:14 23.778 Mph
74 Rob Bing Male Vet Kettering CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
76 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 25:41 23.361 Mph
77 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:23 22.742 Mph
78 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:42 22.472 Mph Claim
79 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:44 22.444 Mph Claim
80 Ian Cooper Male Vet Bossard Whs 27:05 22.154 Mph
81 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
81 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:06 22.14 Mph
83 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 27:10 22.086 Mph
84 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 27:21 21.938 Mph
84 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 27:21 21.938 Mph
86 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:40 21.687 Mph
87 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:28 21.077 Mph
88 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 29:23 20.42 Mph Claim
89 John Pfeifer Male Vet Icknield RC 29:54 20.067 Mph
90 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:30 19.672 Mph
91 William Bourne Male Senior PMR 33:08 18.109 Mph
92 Paul Wellman Male Unknown Epsom CC 33:16 18.036 Mph
93 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 36:14 16.559 Mph
288 David Lovell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
DNF Thomas Carding Male Senior
DNF Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Nick Marks Male CC London Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Ian Jackson Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Jim Higson Male Senior CC London
DNS Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club
DNS Rick Gradidge Male Vet
DNS Karen Taplin Female Vet CC London
DNS Stuart Tipton Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Edward Mellor Male Senior Mapperley CC
DNS Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Jenny Lee Female Senior
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Echelon Cycling
DNS John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS James Denham Male Senior
DNS Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team