vtta (midlands)(cheques to scott westwood)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K48/10
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 21:19 28.146 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:37 27.756 Mph
3 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:55 27.376 Mph
4 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 22:09 27.087 Mph
4 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:09 27.087 Mph
6 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
7 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 22:47 26.334 Mph
8 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:54 26.2 Mph
9 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:56 26.162 Mph
10 Ian King Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:59 26.105 Mph
11 Karl Moseley Male Vet 23:03 26.03 Mph
12 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
13 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 23:19 25.732 Mph
14 Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:30 25.531 Mph
15 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 23:31 25.513 Mph
16 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:55 25.086 Mph
17 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
18 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:31 24.473 Mph
20 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 24:33 24.439 Mph
21 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:12 23.809 Mph
22 Michael McCann Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:30 23.529 Mph
23 Colin Appleby Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 25:53 23.18 Mph
24 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:55 23.151 Mph
25 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 25:58 23.106 Mph
26 Darren Rider Male Espoir Team PB Performance 26:00 23.076 Mph
27 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:03 23.032 Mph
28 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 26:10 22.929 Mph
29 William Glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:45 22.429 Mph
30 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 27:15 22.018 Mph
31 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:41 21.673 Mph
32 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:45 21.621 Mph
33 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
34 John Grumbley Male Vet Coventry Road Club 27:57 21.466 Mph Claim
35 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
35 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 28:11 21.289 Mph
37 William Campbell Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 28:45 20.869 Mph
38 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 29:14 20.524 Mph
39 James Lees Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 29:54 20.066 Mph
40 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 31:05 19.302 Mph
41 David Stockley Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 31:48 18.867 Mph
42 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 32:03 18.72 Mph
43 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 33:55 17.69 Mph
DNF Natasha Cutmore Female Senior AeroCoach
DNF Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach
DNF Phil Gambles Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region)
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS James Perkins Male Senior Team Bottrill