macclesfield wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male TORQ Performance 53:28 28.055 Mph
2 Adam Robinson Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 54:37 27.464 Mph
3 David Crawley Male Velotik Racing Team 55:07 27.215 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 55:25 27.068 Mph
5 Peter Walker Male Leigh Premier Road Club 55:39 26.954 Mph
6 Alan Chorley Male Seamons CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
7 Jim Duffy Male Weaver Valley CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
8 James Cusick Male Dooleys RT 56:27 26.572 Mph
9 William Kershaw Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:54 26.362 Mph
10 Adrian Hughes Male Seamons CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
11 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 57:57 25.885 Mph
11 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 57:57 25.885 Mph
13 Ian Roberts Male Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:24 25.685 Mph
14 Mostyn Bullock Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:50 25.496 Mph
15 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 59:03 25.402 Mph
16 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 59:10 25.352 Mph
17 Adam Darby Male Salford Cycling Club 59:15 25.317 Mph
18 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 59:24 25.253 Mph
19 John Spearman Male Seamons CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
20 Matt Yardley Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:34 25.182 Mph
21 steven whittington Male ABC Centreville 59:39 25.147 Mph
22 Robin Green Male Runcorn CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
23 alistair stanway Male Weaver Valley CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
24 Eric Grill Male AeroCoach 59:53 25.049 Mph
25 Phil Robinson Male Janus RC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
26 Rod Mason Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
27 Martin Cain Male Team Wheelguru 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
28 Steven Hankey Male Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
29 SIMON PHILLIPS Male Stockport Tri Club(2017) 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
30 Martin Wiggan Male Seamons CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
31 Matt Hacker Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
31 David Wright Male Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
33 John Moore Male Manchester Bicycle Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
34 lynsey curran Female Dooleys RT 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
35 Sarah Grant Female Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
36 Simon Higgins Male Liverpool Century RC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
37 Peter Rogers Male Manchester Tri Club 1:01:47 24.279 Mph
38 Paul Furness Male Seamons CC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph
39 Paul Fenton Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
40 James Robinson Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:02:37 23.956 Mph
41 stephen costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph
42 Matthew Burt Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
43 Paul Ashworth Male East Lancashire RC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
44 Chris Hall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
45 Marcus Fielden Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
46 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
47 George Lipscomb Male Manchester Tri Club 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
48 claire Harrison Female Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:04:12 23.365 Mph
49 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph
50 Rich Brown Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
51 David Fox Male Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
52 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
53 Nick Grogan Male Cambridge University CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph
54 Mick Roberts Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
55 pab maddox Male Niteriders 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
56 roger wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:05:37 22.86 Mph
57 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:05:57 22.745 Mph Claim Result
58 Barry Armstrong Male Seamons CC 1:06:00 22.728 Mph
59 Ewen MacRury Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:06:03 22.71 Mph
60 Chris Warner Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
61 Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
62 james mayers Male Runcorn CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph
63 Andy Robinson Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
64 Liz mathison Female Leigh Premier Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
65 Chris Barber Male Manchester Tri Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
66 Gary Lawton Male Tricentraluk 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
67 Paul Birkin Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:47 22.13 Mph
68 Paul Curtis Male Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
69 David Hilditch Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:08:25 21.925 Mph
70 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
71 Nigel Briggs Male South Pennine RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph
72 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:09:32 21.573 Mph
73 andrew barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
74 Chris Yianni Male Withington Wheelers 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
75 Paul Graveney Male Stockport Tri Club(2017) 1:10:02 21.419 Mph
76 John Keegan Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph
77 Ben Rathbone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:44 21.207 Mph
78 Jeff Upton Male Stockport Tri Club(2017) 1:11:36 20.95 Mph
79 Adrian Clifton Male Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph
80 Trevor Thirsk Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
81 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:25 20.714 Mph
82 john moulds Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:25 20.714 Mph
83 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:13:04 20.529 Mph
84 Tracy Rowlinson Female Lyme Racing Club 1:13:21 20.45 Mph
85 Lynne Skellern Female Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:46 20.335 Mph
86 Jane Yianni Female Withington Wheelers 1:14:12 20.216 Mph
87 Nicholas Roberts Male Stockport Tri Club(2017) 1:14:49 20.049 Mph
88 Brian MacRury Male Congleton CC 1:15:14 19.938 Mph
89 Alan shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:15:17 19.925 Mph Claim Result
90 Richard Longstaff Male Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:15:33 19.855 Mph
91 Tricia Ward Female Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 1:16:34 19.591 Mph
92 Samantha Hewitt Female Ashley Touring CC 1:18:25 19.129 Mph
93 David Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 1:19:12 18.94 Mph
94 Martin Ince Male Salford Cycling Club 1:20:01 18.746 Mph
95 Kate Broadbent Female Manchester Tri Club 1:21:59 18.297 Mph
96 Rachel Trpeski Female Niteriders 1:25:59 17.445 Mph Claim Result
97 paul ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 1:28:23 16.972 Mph
DNF Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC
DNS Anthony Blair Male Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Amy Ogden Female Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Matt Gibson Male JLT Condor
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs
DNS Joseph Dobson Male Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Steve Davis Male Warrington Triathlon Club
DNS Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT
DNS Paul Cheers Male Runcorn CC
DNS simon davis Male Severn Valley Velo
DNS Nathan Astley Male Manchester Wheelers
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Mike Galloway Male Rochdale Tri Club
DNS tim richardson Male Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Derek Black Male Wigan Whs CC Claim Result
DNS Martin Alcock Male Niteriders
DNS Chris Goodwin Male Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Andrew Jones Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert)
DNS Andy Newby Male Weaver Valley CC
DNS david darby Male Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Cole Drews Male Team Wheelguru
DNS Steve hall Male Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Basil leRoux Male Seamons CC
DNS ste casey Male Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Tony Weston Male Liverpool Century RC
DNS Alan Orme Male Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Kirk Yearsley Male Salford Cycling Club
DNS Lauren Mollart Female Knutsford Tri Club
DNS Benn Jones Male Weaver Valley CC
DNS Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC