cramlington cc (cheques to keith sibbald)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: m18
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 38:31 28.04 Mph 150
2 Graham Crammond Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 39:24 27.411 Mph 148.125
3 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 39:39 27.238 Mph 146.25
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 39:41 27.215 Mph 144.375
5 Dean Penfold Male Senior 39:46 27.158 Mph 142.5
6 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:46 27.158 Mph 140.625
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 39:56 27.045 Mph 138.75
8 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 40:04 26.955 Mph 136.875
9 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 40:21 26.766 Mph 135
10 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:23 26.744 Mph 133.125
11 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:32 26.645 Mph 131.25
12 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:52 26.427 Mph 129.375
13 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 40:54 26.406 Mph 127.5
14 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 41:07 26.267 Mph 125.625
15 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 41:11 26.224 Mph 123.75
16 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 41:13 26.203 Mph 121.875
17 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 41:19 26.139 Mph 120
18 Tom Whelan Male Espoir Sunderland Clarion 41:26 26.066 Mph 118.125
19 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 41:36 25.961 Mph 116.25
20 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 41:45 25.868 Mph 114.375
21 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 41:55 25.765 Mph 112.5
21 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 42:10 25.613 Mph 112.5
23 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 42:16 25.552 Mph 108.75
24 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 42:22 25.492 Mph 106.875
25 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 42:50 25.214 Mph 105
26 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 42:51 25.204 Mph 103.125
27 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 43:02 25.097 Mph 101.25
28 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 43:04 25.077 Mph 99.375
29 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 43:05 25.068 Mph 97.5
30 Philip Kennell Male Vet Gosforth RC 43:19 24.933 Mph 95.625
31 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 43:26 24.866 Mph 93.75
32 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 43:26 24.866 Mph 91.875
33 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 43:36 24.771 Mph 90
34 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 43:37 24.761 Mph 88.125
35 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:48 24.657 Mph 86.25
36 Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 43:48 24.657 Mph 84.375
37 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 43:50 24.639 Mph 82.5
38 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 44:07 24.48 Mph 80.625
39 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 44:10 24.453 Mph 78.75
40 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 44:15 24.407 Mph 76.875
41 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 44:31 24.26 Mph 75
42 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 44:37 24.206 Mph 73.125
43 Greg Charlton Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 44:50 24.089 Mph 71.25
44 James Dytham Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 45:31 23.727 Mph 69.375
45 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 45:37 23.675 Mph 67.5
46 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 45:40 23.65 Mph 65.625
47 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 45:41 23.641 Mph 63.75
48 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 45:42 23.632 Mph 61.875
49 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 45:47 23.589 Mph 60
50 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 45:50 23.564 Mph 58.125
51 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 46:28 23.242 Mph 56.25
52 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 46:33 23.201 Mph 54.375
53 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 46:58 22.995 Mph 52.5
54 Stephen Mcintosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 46:58 22.995 Mph 50.625
55 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 47:16 22.849 Mph 48.75
56 Tony Thompson Male Vet North Racing 47:17 22.841 Mph 46.875
57 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 47:22 22.801 Mph 45
58 Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 47:36 22.689 Mph 43.125
59 David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC 47:48 22.594 Mph 41.25
60 Keith Fawcett Male Vet Blaydon CC 48:11 22.414 Mph 39.375
61 Andrew Hardy Male Vet Houghton CC 48:58 22.056 Mph 37.5
62 John Hopper Male Vet Cramlington CC 49:00 22.041 Mph 35.625
63 Steven Marks Male Vet Tyne Tri 49:02 22.026 Mph 33.75
64 Dan Hodson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 49:09 21.973 Mph 31.875
65 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 49:15 21.929 Mph 30 Claim
66 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 49:24 21.862 Mph 28.125
67 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 49:27 21.84 Mph 26.25
68 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 49:29 21.825 Mph 24.375
69 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 49:54 21.643 Mph 22.5
70 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:41 21.309 Mph 20.625
71 Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC 51:46 20.863 Mph 18.75
72 Christine Burns Female Senior Tyne Tri 51:46 20.863 Mph 16.875
73 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 51:50 20.836 Mph 15
74 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 52:34 20.545 Mph 13.125
75 Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:46 20.467 Mph 11.25
76 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 53:43 20.105 Mph 9.375
77 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 54:54 19.672 Mph 7.5
78 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 59:44 18.08 Mph 5.625
79 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:04:05 16.853 Mph 3.75
80 Angie Doughty Female Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:46 16.422 Mph 1.875
DNF Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNF Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Ian Staines Male Vet 0
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet 0
DNS Simon Forster Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS Callam Stewart Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 0
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS James Hadfield Male Senior Tyne Tri 0
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim