bolsover & district cc (cheques to craig devonshire)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
3 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:06 28.435 Mph
4 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
5 Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
6 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
7 Harry Buxton Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
8 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 00:21:32 27.863 Mph
9 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
10 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
11 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Edward O'Connell Male Senior Essa Cycling Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:21:46 27.564 Mph
14 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:21:57 27.334 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
18 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
19 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
20 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:22:20 26.865 Mph
21 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
22 James Darren Gough Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
22 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
24 James Bell Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
25 Garreth Bruff Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
26 Anna Morris Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:23:05 25.992 Mph
27 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
27 Andrew Martin Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
29 John Catley Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
30 Daniel Collier Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
31 Steven Lacey Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
32 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
33 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
34 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
35 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
36 Matthew Harris Male Senior Sheffrec CC 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
37 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
38 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
39 Cameron Taylor Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
40 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
41 Ann Walsham Female Vet 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
42 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:24:52 24.128 Mph
43 Paul Brownless Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
44 Greg Godley Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
45 Zoe Chandler Female Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:25:16 23.746 Mph
46 Ian Twigg Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:25:33 23.483 Mph
47 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:25:39 23.391 Mph
48 Lucy Moore Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 00:25:50 23.225 Mph
49 Wayne Gregory Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
50 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 00:26:00 23.076 Mph
51 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
52 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
53 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph
54 Richard Christian Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
55 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
56 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
57 Conor Cairns Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
58 Chris McDonnell Male Vet Holmfirth C C 00:27:24 21.897 Mph
59 Aaron Dodd Male Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:27 21.089 Mph
60 John Smith Male Vet 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
61 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 00:28:56 20.737 Mph
DNF Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Chris James Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Nicholas Clayton Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club
DNS Geoff Bryan Male Vet Featherstone RC
DNS Zoe Hibbard Female Bolsover and District CC Claim
DNS Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC