west pennine rc (hilly)(l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Mar-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: L142
  • Closing Date: 07-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 32:40 25.714 Mph 150
2 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 34:53 24.08 Mph 148.101
3 Hamish Graham Male Senior Green Jersey RT 35:20 23.774 Mph 146.203
4 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 35:53 23.409 Mph 144.304
5 Jake Cowen Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 35:59 23.344 Mph 142.405
6 Joost De Moor Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 36:04 23.29 Mph 140.506
7 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 36:10 23.226 Mph 138.608
8 Paul Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 36:43 22.878 Mph 136.709
9 Graham Yardley Male Senior Central Lancs Road Club 36:57 22.733 Mph 134.81
10 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 37:33 22.37 Mph 132.911
11 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 37:35 22.35 Mph 131.013
12 Ian Rutherford Male Senior 38:07 22.038 Mph 129.114
13 Ryan Pike Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 38:14 21.97 Mph 127.215
14 Fraser Snape Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 38:20 21.913 Mph 125.316
15 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 38:36 21.762 Mph 123.418
16 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 38:42 21.705 Mph 121.519
17 Chris Watts Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 38:42 21.705 Mph 119.62
18 Nicholas Pilling Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 38:50 21.631 Mph 117.722
19 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 38:59 21.548 Mph 115.823
20 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 39:15 21.401 Mph 113.924
21 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 39:36 21.212 Mph 112.025
22 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 39:54 21.053 Mph 110.127
23 Jimmy Wright Male Vet Preston Whs 39:57 21.026 Mph 108.228
24 Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 40:04 20.965 Mph 106.329
25 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 40:10 20.913 Mph 104.43
26 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 40:22 20.809 Mph 102.532
27 Jason Mcdonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 40:31 20.732 Mph 100.633
28 Paul Dunn Male Vet The Endurance Store 40:42 20.639 Mph 98.734
29 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 40:43 20.63 Mph 96.835
30 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 41:29 20.249 Mph 94.937
31 Daniel Mcparland Male Tri Preston 41:37 20.184 Mph 93.038 Claim
32 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 41:57 20.024 Mph 91.139
33 John Huggon Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 42:04 19.968 Mph 89.241
34 Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 42:13 19.897 Mph 87.342
35 Roy Nield Male Vet Lancashire RC 42:26 19.796 Mph 85.443
36 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 42:29 19.772 Mph 83.544
37 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 42:54 19.58 Mph 81.646
38 Russell Milnes Male Vet Rossendale RC 42:59 19.542 Mph 79.747
39 Rachel King Female Senior Team ASL-Bolton 43:08 19.474 Mph 77.848
40 Hope Kerry Female Senior Lancashire RC 43:18 19.4 Mph 75.949
41 Alicia Love Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 43:47 19.185 Mph 74.051
42 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 43:57 19.113 Mph 72.152
43 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 44:16 18.976 Mph 70.253
44 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 44:20 18.947 Mph 68.354
45 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 44:23 18.926 Mph 66.456
46 Madeleine Scott Female Espoir Metaltek Kuota R T 44:46 18.764 Mph 64.557
47 Jonny Galbraith Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 44:47 18.757 Mph 62.658
48 Robert Matthews Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 45:19 18.536 Mph 60.759
49 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 45:22 18.516 Mph 58.861
50 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 45:32 18.448 Mph 56.962
51 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 45:33 18.441 Mph 55.063
52 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 45:41 18.387 Mph 53.165
53 David Bateson Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 45:44 18.367 Mph 51.266
54 Karen Brooks Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 45:49 18.334 Mph 49.367
55 Charlotte Waddington Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 46:11 18.188 Mph 47.468
56 Rachel Jeff Female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 46:13 18.175 Mph 45.57
57 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 46:16 18.156 Mph 43.671
58 Phillip Warner Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 46:27 18.084 Mph 41.772
59 Ken Woodward Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 46:41 17.994 Mph 39.873
60 Rebecca Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 47:57 17.518 Mph 37.975
61 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 48:17 17.397 Mph 36.076
62 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 48:51 17.195 Mph 34.177
63 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 49:50 16.856 Mph 32.278
64 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 50:00 16.8 Mph 30.38
65 Sarah Gregson Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 50:28 16.645 Mph 28.481
66 Sean Greenwood Male Senior Rossendale RC 51:02 16.46 Mph 26.582
67 Alison Gate Female Vet Albarosa CC 51:32 16.3 Mph 24.684
68 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 51:40 16.258 Mph 22.785
69 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 52:05 16.128 Mph 20.886
70 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 52:17 16.066 Mph 18.987
71 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 52:27 16.015 Mph 17.089
72 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 52:51 15.894 Mph 15.19
73 Lucy Bulkeley Female Senior Wrexham RC 53:28 15.711 Mph 13.291
74 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 53:47 15.618 Mph 11.392
75 Gill Arnett Female Vet Otley CC 55:08 15.236 Mph 9.494
76 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:32 13.877 Mph 7.595
77 Darren Jones Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:01:21 13.692 Mph 5.696
78 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:04:19 13.06 Mph 3.797
79 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:07:28 12.451 Mph 1.899
DNF Norman Lomax Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNF Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNF Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 0
DNS Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Richard Sagar Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Michael Humphreys Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 0
DNS Colin Ross Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 0
DNS Dean Hall Male Vet Long Preston Cycle Club 0
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 0
DNS Mark Smith Male VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 0 Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC 0
DNS Steve Helsby Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS James Helsby Male Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Katie Helsby Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 0
DNS Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS Stephen Adams Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 0