cc breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/19
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
2 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
3 Charles Nurse Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:21:22 28.08 Mph
4 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
5 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
6 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
7 Lyster Romero Male Senior Wigmore CC 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
8 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Antony Birt Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
11 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
12 Matthew Ratcliffe Male Senior Iceni Velo 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
13 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
14 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
15 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
16 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:00 26.086 Mph
17 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
17 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
19 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
19 Ian Nixon Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:24 25.64 Mph
21 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
22 Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
23 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
24 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
25 Oliver Simmonds Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:58 25.034 Mph
26 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
27 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:24:01 24.982 Mph
28 Myles Higby Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:24:04 24.93 Mph
29 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
30 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:24:08 24.861 Mph
31 Jack Bracey Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
32 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
33 Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
34 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:24:30 24.489 Mph
35 Maciej Pracuch Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
36 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
37 Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 00:24:39 24.34 Mph
38 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
39 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
40 Simon Light Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
41 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
42 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
43 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:25:08 23.872 Mph
44 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
45 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
46 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
47 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
48 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:34 23.467 Mph
48 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
50 Tom Burgess Male Senior Iceni Velo 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
51 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
52 Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
53 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
54 Iain Dawson Male Unknown CC Breckland 00:26:34 22.584 Mph
54 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:26:34 22.584 Mph
56 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
57 Roger Mason Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph
58 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
59 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
60 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:27:18 21.977 Mph
61 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:27:28 21.844 Mph
62 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:27:45 21.621 Mph
63 Agata Milk Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:27:47 21.595 Mph
64 Julia Ertner Female Vet Cambridge CC 00:28:10 21.301 Mph
65 Simon Atherton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:30:35 19.618 Mph
66 Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland 00:31:25 19.098 Mph
67 Lewis Bird Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:33:32 17.892 Mph
68 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:34:45 17.266 Mph
DNS Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC
DNS Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity
DNS Mark Elmy Male Vet UEA Velo
DNS Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Velo
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC