matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: AH/2
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Bentley Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:58 27.795 Mph
2 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:05 27.232 Mph
3 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 55:54 26.834 Mph
4 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:53 25.914 Mph
5 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:00 25.424 Mph
6 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
7 Rob Watkinson Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 59:47 25.091 Mph
8 Chris Osment Male Vet Matlock CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
9 Harry Thompson Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
10 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
11 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:01:28 24.404 Mph
12 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
13 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
14 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
15 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
16 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
17 Hayden Smedley Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
18 Jez Reynard Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:05:12 23.006 Mph
19 Iain Melrose Male Senior 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
20 Malachi Lowe Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
21 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
22 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
23 Ann Walsham Female Vet 1:09:45 21.506 Mph
24 Gary Kondor Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 1:10:07 21.393 Mph
25 Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:10:39 21.232 Mph
27 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Matlock CC 1:11:00 21.127 Mph
28 Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:11:43 20.916 Mph
29 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
30 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph
31 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:13:32 20.399 Mph
32 John Duckworth Male Vet Matlock CC 1:13:33 20.395 Mph
33 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
34 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:14:51 20.04 Mph
35 Andrew Marshall Male Vet Matlock CC 1:15:50 19.78 Mph
36 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:23:48 17.9 Mph
37 Susan Smith Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:35:51 15.65 Mph
DNS Jennifer Scotney Female Senior Matlock CC
DNS Louise Hughes Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Claire Steels Female Senior Peterborough CC
DNS Phil Kilpatrick Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Steve Strange Male Senior Matlock CC
DNS Gavin Evans Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC