Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Graham Moir Male 19:21 31.007 Mph Claim
2 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:31 29.244 Mph Claim
3 Steven Cottington Male Vet 20:35 29.149 Mph
4 Graeme Boswell Male Senior 20:36 29.125 Mph
5 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:43 28.961 Mph Claim
6 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
8 Anthony Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:08 28.39 Mph Claim
9 Justin Walters Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
10 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
11 Chris Scawn Male 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
12 Jason Streather Male Vet 21:26 27.993 Mph
13 Nathan Preece Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
14 Gerry Bowdiitch Male Dream Cycling 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
15 Chris Lee Male 21:33 27.842 Mph Claim
16 Dan Cutting Male 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
17 Mark Woolford Male 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
18 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
19 Eric Grill Male Senior 21:49 27.501 Mph
20 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
21 Darrel Williams Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
22 Hugh Davies Male 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
23 Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
24 Edward Dursley Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
25 Rick Johnston Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
26 Daryl Godden Male Vet 22:03 27.21 Mph
27 Kevin Williams Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
28 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
29 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
30 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
31 Gareth Jones Male 22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
32 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 22:26 26.745 Mph
33 Andrew Curley Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
34 Steven Madeley Male 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
35 Neil Pugh Male VC 10 22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
36 Paul Milner Male 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
37 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
38 Darren Avery Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph
39 Dale Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
40 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
41 Roger Wood Male Vet 22:53 26.219 Mph
42 Richard Hopkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
43 Susan Shook Male 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
44 Chris Hughes Male Vet 23:05 25.992 Mph
45 Gareth Pugh Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
46 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
47 Mike Parry Male Vet 23:11 25.88 Mph
48 Chris Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
49 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
50 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
51 Nigel Williams Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
52 Alistair Morgan Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
53 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 23:31 25.513 Mph
54 Roger Taylor Male 23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
55 Claire Moir Male Scuderia R T 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
56 Hywel Davies Male Ystwyth CC 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
57 Russell Boon Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
58 Lowenna Smith Male 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
59 Tom Woollard Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
60 Peter Murrieri Male 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
61 John Eames Male Team Swift 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
62 Gordon Clements Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
63 Rebecca Timothy Male Revo Racing 24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
64 Chris Mullett Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
65 John Beaven Male Vet 24:18 24.691 Mph
66 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
67 Brian Newton Male Team Echelon 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
68 John Grumbley Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
69 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
70 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
71 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
72 Andrew Gardner Male 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
73 Daf Rickard Male VTTA (South Wales group) 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
74 Mike Tucker Male 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
75 Ian Llewellyn Male 25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
76 Barry Williams Male 25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
77 Derek Morgan Male Vet 25:34 23.467 Mph
78 Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
79 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:58 23.106 Mph
80 Marcus Burkitt Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
81 Fenella Brown Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
82 John Phillips Male 26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
83 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:29 22.655 Mph
84 Kevin Grant Male 28:43 20.893 Mph Claim
85 Tom Cole Male 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
86 Julie Burkitt Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 28:54 20.761 Mph Claim
87 Alan Pickard Male 29:31 20.327 Mph Claim
88 Bob Jones Male 31:16 19.189 Mph Claim
89 Owen Pocock Male 33:20 18 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Streather Male Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Claim
DNS Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Andrew Williams Male Claim
DNS Jamie Streather Male Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Neil Downs Male Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS John Regan Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Ron Boast Male Claim
DNS Adrian Littlebury Male Claim
DNS Alastair McChesney Male Claim