Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/181
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 20:46 28.892 Mph 0
2 Steve Wright Male Didcot Phoenix CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
2 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 21:50 27.48 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
4 Martin Sigrist Male Newbury RC 22:01 27.251 Mph 0 Claim
5 David Dalton Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jasmijn Muller (W) Male Kingston Wheelers CC 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Payne Male 22:31 26.646 Mph 0 Claim
8 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
9 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
10 Vincent Douglas Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
11 Gary Parmenter Male Andover Wheelers 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
12 Peter Ackroyd Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
13 Oliver Clark Male Didcot Phoenix CC 23:14 25.824 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:52 25.139 Mph 0
15 Daniel Sharp Male Vet 24:00 24.999 Mph 0
16 Stephen Parfitt Male Oxonian CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matthew Whitaker Male Kingston Wheelers CC 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Lawrence Male 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
20 Olly Gould Male Oxonian CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
21 James Hunt Male Oxonian CC 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alan Allcock Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
23 Tom Cosgrove Male 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tim Grose Male Vet 25:28 23.56 Mph 0
26 Tim Davies Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jamil Gaida Male Rapha Condor Cycling Club 25:41 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nicola Meadows (W) Male Velo Club St Raphael 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
29 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 26:15 22.857 Mph 0
30 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior 26:35 22.57 Mph 0
31 Moira Goodway (W) Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Cockbain Male 27:05 22.153 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jill Bartlett (W) Male 27:48 21.582 Mph 0 Claim
34 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 28:51 20.797 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Murray Male Oxonian CC 29:25 20.396 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 30:15 19.834 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Markham Male Kenton RC 32:06 18.691 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 40:41 14.748 Mph 0 Claim