WCTTCA (Pref to WCTTCA Club riders)(WCTTCA 2 of 11)(Cheques to WCTTCA)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Mar-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/14
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Bennett Male 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
2 David J Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 23:16 25.787 Mph
4 David Berry Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
5 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:00 24.999 Mph
7 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph
8 Dyfan Evans Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
9 Mike Booker Male Chester RC 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
10 Michael L Cliffe Male 24:33 24.439 Mph Claim
11 Steve Aston Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:35 24.406 Mph
12 Paul McAlister Male Bridlington CC 24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
13 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
14 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:44 24.258 Mph
15 Howard Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
16 Mark A Jones Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 24:49 24.177 Mph
17 Ian Harcourt Male Senior Revolutions Racing 24:59 24.015 Mph
18 David Woodley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
19 Clive Horton Male Barnesbury CC 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
20 Hannah MacDonald Male 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
21 Paul Holt Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
22 Michael John Loughran Male 25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
23 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 25:59 23.091 Mph Claim
24 Joe Roberts Male 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
25 Stuart Whitby Male North Shropshire Wheelers 26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
26 Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
27 Alan Old Male Birkenhead North End CC 26:37 22.542 Mph Claim
28 Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
29 Becky Lewis Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
30 David Spencer Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:09 22.099 Mph
31 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
32 Stephen Jones Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
33 John Gammon Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:34 21.003 Mph Claim
34 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 28:44 20.881 Mph
35 Paul Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
36 Martin Sturge Male Vet 29:27 20.373 Mph
37 Helen Tudor Male 29:46 20.156 Mph Claim
38 Tony Parry Male 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
39 Susan Maire Male 30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
40 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 30:21 19.769 Mph
41 Caroline Lloyd Male North Shropshire Wheelers 30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
42 Richard Berry Male North Shropshire Wheelers 30:38 19.586 Mph Claim
43 Helene Belmans Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 30:57 19.386 Mph
44 Stuart Laurie Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 31:05 19.302 Mph Claim
45 Geraint H Catherall Male Anfield BC 31:10 19.251 Mph Claim
46 Ian Taylor Male Chester RC 31:19 19.159 Mph Claim
47 Barry Williams Male 32:22 18.537 Mph Claim
48 Phil Dobbing Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 32:52 18.255 Mph Claim
49 Peter Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 33:29 17.919 Mph Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS David Smith Male Claim
DNS John Alan Williamson Male Claim
DNS Clive Gudgeon Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Mark L Walmsley Male Birkenhead Victoria CC Claim
DNS John Noakhes Male Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Joshua Williams Male Claim
DNS Les Booughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Andy Gabriel Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Peter Ware Male Vet
DNS Rob McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC Claim
DNS Linda Flavel Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Scott Butterworth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC Claim
DNS Peter Norman Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Ian Carson Male Claim
DNS D Parry Male Birkenhead Victoria CC Claim
DNS Mel R Griffiths Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Gareth Hughes Male Chester RC Claim