Glasgow Nightingale (CTT Clubs Only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: W/WESTFERRY 10
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 20:14 29.654 Mph
2 Michael Nicolson Male Dooleys RT 20:24 29.412 Mph
3 Alan Holmes Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Neil Muir Male Senior Royal Albert Cycling Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
5 Lewis Duff Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 21:20 28.125 Mph
6 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 21:23 28.059 Mph
7 John Dunlop Male Senior Loudoun Road Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
8 Paul McLafferty Male Senior Dooleys RT 21:41 27.671 Mph
9 Rupert Dickinson Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:45 27.586 Mph
10 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 21:48 27.523 Mph
11 Ricardo Pallisco Male Senior 21:51 27.46 Mph
12 Iain Duguid Male Vet SVTTA 21:53 27.418 Mph
13 Jon Clarke Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:13 27.007 Mph
14 Stuart Grady Male Vet GJS Cruise Racing 22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Karl Farmer Male Senior VC Glasgow South 22:17 26.926 Mph
16 Marc Kelly Male Senior Paisley Velo 22:19 26.886 Mph
17 Ian King Male Vet Velocity 44 22:27 26.726 Mph
18 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 22:27 26.726 Mph
19 Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA 22:27 26.726 Mph
20 David Millar Male Vet SVTTA 22:33 26.608 Mph
21 Alan Holms Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Cameron Scade Male Senior Dumfries CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
23 Ian Anderson Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
24 Christopher Watters Male Vet VC Glasgow South 22:53 26.22 Mph
25 Gary Bratt Male Senior Velocity 44 22:59 26.106 Mph
26 John Glass Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 23:00 26.087 Mph
27 Alastair McGibbon Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
28 James Hall Male Vet Rock and Road 23:16 25.788 Mph
29 Douglas Kirkham Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 23:17 25.769 Mph
30 Brian Nicol Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:20 25.714 Mph
31 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
32 John McCrory Male Vet Glasgow United CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
33 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph
34 Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT 23:34 25.46 Mph
35 Joe Shaw Male Vet SVTTA 23:38 25.388 Mph
36 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 23:42 25.316 Mph
37 Frederick Connor Male Vet VC Glasgow South 23:42 25.316 Mph
38 William McFarlane Male Vet Dooleys RT 23:45 25.263 Mph
39 Jody Gerrard Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
40 Steve Beech Male Vet 23:54 25.105 Mph
41 Brendan McCabe Male Vet SVTTA 23:55 25.087 Mph
42 George McCarter Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:04 24.931 Mph
43 Frazer Bell Male Senior Walkers Cycling Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
44 Christine McLean Female Vet Shetland Wheelers 24:10 24.828 Mph
45 Toni McIntosh Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
46 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
47 Mike Ferguson Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 24:19 24.674 Mph
48 Christina Murray Female Glasgow Green Cycle Club 24:22 24.624 Mph Claim
49 Derek Robinson Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 24:23 24.607 Mph
50 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph
51 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 24:34 24.423 Mph
52 Stephen Malaney Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 24:35 24.407 Mph
53 Laura Nicolson Female Senior Moray Firth CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
54 Charles Adams Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:52 24.129 Mph
55 Sandy Wilson Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:01 23.984 Mph
56 Ian Barton Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:02 23.968 Mph
57 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
58 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:11 23.825 Mph
59 Martin Shields Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
60 Alan McAulay Male Vet SVTTA 25:12 23.81 Mph
61 Martin Kane Male Vet SVTTA 25:13 23.794 Mph
62 Grant Anderson Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
63 Albert McLellan Male Vet Glasgow Couriers 25:16 23.747 Mph
64 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 25:28 23.56 Mph
65 Iain Binning Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
66 James Skinner Male Vet SVTTA 25:42 23.346 Mph
67 Hector Nicolson Male Vet Moray Firth CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
68 Alistair MacKintosh Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 25:52 23.196 Mph
69 Gary Kelly Male Senior Paisley Velo 25:54 23.166 Mph
70 John Gallagher Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
71 Iain McLeod Male Vet SVTTA 25:58 23.107 Mph
72 Samuel Malcolmson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:58 23.107 Mph
73 Emily Palmer Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
74 Neil McFarlane Male Vet SVTTA 26:15 22.857 Mph
75 Robert Shennan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 26:19 22.799 Mph
76 Iain Cowden Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 26:20 22.785 Mph
77 George Skinner Male Vet VTTA (North) 26:29 22.656 Mph
78 Scott-Alexander McKendrick Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 27:12 22.059 Mph
79 Carole Dick Female Vet Stirling Bike Club 27:21 21.938 Mph
80 Robert Clements Male Vet Law Wheelers 27:27 21.858 Mph
81 John Gormlie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
82 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 27:39 21.7 Mph
83 Gavin Laffoley Male Senior Fife Century Road Club 27:42 21.661 Mph
84 Andrew Wilson Male Vet SVTTA 28:19 21.189 Mph
85 Michael Devlin Male Vet SVTTA 29:09 20.583 Mph
86 Jennifer Nicol Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 31:36 18.987 Mph
87 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 34:10 17.561 Mph
DNS Ricky Sutherland Male Vet Icarus Racing
DNS Gordon Murdoch Male Vet Icarus Racing
DNS Steven Grier Male Vet Loudoun Road Club
DNS Harry Brawley Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Alan Jardine Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Michael Robb Male Senior Carrick CC
DNS David Baird Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club
DNS Craig McGowan Male Vet Pedal Power RT
DNS Edd Shackley Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC
DNS Stewart Gordon Male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS William Bunyan Male Vet Dunfermline CC
DNS James Truswell Male Vet VC Glasgow South
DNS Alex McAllister Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC
DNS Eddie Addis Male Senior Gala CC
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNS Hyland Hamilton Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNS Ken Tree Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Mark Skilling Male Vet Carrick CC
DNS James MacDonald Male Vet West Lothian Clarion
DNS Allan Crosbie Male Vet Pedal Power RT
DNS Lynne Wardrop Female Vet Carrick CC
DNS Kenneth Armstrong Male Senior Carrick CC