ely & district cc (hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Feb-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25.0 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Barker Male Cambridge University CC 56:27 26.57 MPH
2 Sebastian Dickson Male Thanet RC 57:41 26 MPH
3 Harold Bradbury Male Cambridge University CC 58:27 25.66 MPH
4 Alistair Golby Male Cambridge University CC 59:17 25.3 MPH
5 Ben Beynon Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 59:40 25.14 MPH
6 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 1:00:13 24.91 MPH
7 Mark Richards Male VC Baracchi 1:00:18 24.88 MPH
8 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 MPH
9 liam gentry Male VC Baracchi 1:01:43 24.3 MPH
10 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo 1:01:56 24.22 MPH
11 Luke Fisher Male Cambridge University CC 1:02:17 24.08 MPH
12 chris hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 1:03:03 23.79 MPH
13 David Raymen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:03:22 23.67 MPH
14 Stuart Fairweather Male Team Velovelocity 1:03:35 23.59 MPH
15 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:42 23.55 MPH
16 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:03:47 23.52 MPH
17 Toby Cowell Male Cambridge University CC 1:03:58 23.45 MPH
18 Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 1:05:41 22.84 MPH
19 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:06:15 22.64 MPH
20 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 1:07:17 22.29 MPH
21 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:08:44 21.82 MPH
22 Dan Bromilow Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:08:48 21.8 MPH
23 Cindy Berry Female BowlPhish Racing 1:09:14 21.67 MPH
24 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 1:09:29 21.59 MPH
25 Sean Irving Male Cambridge University CC 1:09:49 21.48 MPH
26 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:10:31 21.27 MPH
27 Helen Gravatt Female Twickenham CC 1:11:48 20.89 MPH
28 Martin Holmes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:12 20.78 MPH
29 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Cambridge University CC 1:12:39 20.65 MPH
30 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 1:13:06 20.52 MPH
31 Ross Thomson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:14:27 20.15 MPH
32 Mark Endersby Male Anglia Velo 1:14:59 20 MPH
33 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:15:06 19.97 MPH
34 Sarah Kelman Female St Ives CC 1:15:29 19.87 MPH
35 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:16:20 19.65 MPH
36 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 1:16:58 19.49 MPH
37 N J Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:17:07 19.45 MPH
38 Zena Palgrave Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:18 19.4 MPH
39 Jason Ward Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:24 19.38 MPH
40 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 1:18:50 19.03 MPH
41 sharon clifford Female WCS Racing Team 1:19:56 18.77 MPH
42 Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:19:59 18.75 MPH
43 Alison Holmes Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:20:17 18.68 MPH
44 Paul Riley Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:53 18.55 MPH
45 Michael Gruenberger Male Cambridge University CC 1:21:07 18.49 MPH
46 jonathan polley Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:24:36 17.73 MPH
46 Karen Eaton Female Wolsey RC 1:21:28 18.41 MPH
48 Pippa O'Brien Female RT PODA 1:29:56 16.68 MPH
DNS kelvin amos Male Uttoxeter Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Grahame Mckenzie Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo DNS 0 MPH
DNS gary hunt Male Hartlepool CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Paul Jay Male Team Velovelocity DNS 0 MPH
DNS Stephen Clark Male Ipswich BC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Ian Steiger Male Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Mike Suckling Male Hoddesdon Tri Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS dan blackburn Male VC Norwich DNS 0 MPH
DNS Graham Knight Male JCA Equipe Velo DNS 0 MPH
DNS Tom Barnes Male Iceni Velo DNS 0 MPH
DNS Nick ESSER Male VC Baracchi DNS 0 MPH
DNS David Procter Male Team Velovelocity DNS 0 MPH
DNS Rob Walker Male High Wycombe CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Ipswich BC DNS 0 MPH
DNS mathew Eley Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs DNS 0 MPH
DNS Catriona Archer Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNS 0 MPH
DNS Ivan Carr Male Kings Lynn CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Paul Sexton Male CC Breckland DNS 0 MPH
DNS Ruth Stapleton Female St Neots CC DNS 0 MPH