ely & district cc (hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Feb-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 150
2 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 57:41 26.004 Mph 146.875
3 Harold Bradbury Male Senior Cambridge University CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 143.75
4 Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 59:17 25.302 Mph 140.625
5 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 59:40 25.14 Mph 137.5
6 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 134.375
7 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 131.25
8 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 128.125
9 liam gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 125
10 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 121.875
11 Luke Fisher Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 118.75
12 chris hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 115.625
13 David Raymen Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 112.5
14 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 109.375
15 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 106.25
16 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph 103.125
17 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 100
18 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:05:41 22.837 Mph 96.875
19 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:15 22.641 Mph 93.75
20 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 90.625
21 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:08:44 21.823 Mph 87.5
22 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:08:48 21.802 Mph 84.375
23 Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 81.25
24 Jason Turner Male Vet Norwich A B C 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 78.125
25 Sean Irving Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 75
26 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 71.875
27 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph 68.75
28 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 65.625
29 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 62.5
30 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph 59.375
31 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:14:27 20.148 Mph 56.25
32 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 1:14:59 20.004 Mph 53.125
33 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:15:06 19.973 Mph 50
34 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:15:29 19.872 Mph 46.875
35 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph 43.75
36 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:16:58 19.489 Mph 40.625
37 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:17:07 19.451 Mph 37.5
38 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:18 19.405 Mph 34.375
39 Jason Ward Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:24 19.38 Mph 31.25
40 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:18:50 19.027 Mph 28.125
41 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:19:56 18.766 Mph 25
42 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:19:59 18.754 Mph 21.875
43 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:20:17 18.684 Mph 18.75
44 Paul Riley Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:53 18.545 Mph 15.625
45 Michael Gruenberger Male Vet Cambridge University CC 1:21:07 18.492 Mph 12.5
46 jonathan polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:24:36 17.73 Mph 9.375
46 Karen Eaton Female Vet Wolsey RC 1:21:28 18.412 Mph 9.375
48 Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA 1:29:56 16.679 Mph 3.125
DNS Stephen Clark Male Ipswich BC 0 Claim
DNS gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Mike Suckling Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 0
DNS kelvin amos Male Vet Uttoxeter Cycling Club 0
DNS Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 0
DNS Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 0
DNS mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS dan blackburn Male Senior VC Norwich 0
DNS Ian Steiger Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 0
DNS Paul Sexton Male Senior CC Breckland 0
DNS Nick ESSER Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Rob Walker Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 0
DNS Tom Barnes Male Senior Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS Catriona Archer Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 0
DNS Grahame Mckenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 0
DNS Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0