ely & district cc (hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Feb-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 31-Jan-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Barker Male Cambridge University CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
2 Sebastian Dickson Male Thanet RC 57:41 26.004 Mph
3 Harold Bradbury Male Cambridge University CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
4 Alistair Golby Male Cambridge University CC 59:17 25.302 Mph
5 Ben Beynon Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 59:40 25.14 Mph
6 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
7 Mark Richards Male VC Baracchi 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
8 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
9 liam gentry Male VC Baracchi 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
10 John Swindells Male Iceni Velo 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
11 Luke Fisher Male Cambridge University CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
12 chris hopkinson Male CC Desiragear 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
13 David Raymen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
14 Stuart Fairweather Male Team Velovelocity 1:03:35 23.591 Mph
15 Colin Lewin Male Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
16 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
17 Toby Cowell Male Cambridge University CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph
18 Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
19 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:06:15 22.641 Mph
20 Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
21 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 1:08:44 21.823 Mph
22 Dan Bromilow Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
23 Cindy Berry Female BowlPhish Racing 1:09:14 21.666 Mph
24 Jason Turner Male Norwich A B C 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
25 Sean Irving Male Cambridge University CC 1:09:49 21.485 Mph
26 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
27 Helen Gravatt Female Twickenham CC 1:11:48 20.891 Mph
28 Martin Holmes Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:12:12 20.776 Mph
29 Charlotte Mallin Martin Female Cambridge University CC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph
30 Trevor Caley Male Plomesgate CC 1:13:06 20.52 Mph
31 Ross Thomson Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:14:27 20.148 Mph
32 Mark Endersby Male Anglia Velo 1:14:59 20.004 Mph
33 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:15:06 19.973 Mph
34 Sarah Kelman Female St Ives CC 1:15:29 19.872 Mph
35 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 1:16:20 19.651 Mph
36 Stuart Emmett Male Wisbech Whs 1:16:58 19.489 Mph
37 N J Parravani Male CC Breckland 1:17:07 19.451 Mph
38 Zena Palgrave Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:18 19.405 Mph
39 Jason Ward Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:17:24 19.38 Mph
40 Cliff Matthews Male Wolsey RC 1:18:50 19.027 Mph
41 sharon clifford Female WCS Racing Team 1:19:56 18.766 Mph
42 Nick Hickman Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:19:59 18.754 Mph
43 Alison Holmes Female Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:20:17 18.684 Mph
44 Paul Riley Male Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:53 18.545 Mph
45 Michael Gruenberger Male Cambridge University CC 1:21:07 18.492 Mph
46 jonathan polley Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:24:36 17.73 Mph
46 Karen Eaton Female Wolsey RC 1:21:28 18.412 Mph
48 Pippa O'Brien Female RT PODA 1:29:56 16.679 Mph
DNS kelvin amos Male Uttoxeter Cycling Club
DNS Alan Lang Male Hartlepool CC
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC
DNS Grahame Mckenzie Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club
DNS Thomas Willan Male East London Velo
DNS gary hunt Male Hartlepool CC
DNS Paul Jay Male Team Velovelocity
DNS Stephen Clark Male Ipswich BC
DNS Ian Steiger Male Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Mike Suckling Male Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS dan blackburn Male VC Norwich
DNS Graham Knight Male JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Tom Barnes Male Iceni Velo
DNS Nick ESSER Male VC Baracchi
DNS David Procter Male Team Velovelocity
DNS Rob Walker Male High Wycombe CC
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Ipswich BC
DNS mathew Eley Male Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Catriona Archer Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Ivan Carr Male Kings Lynn CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male CC Breckland
DNS Ruth Stapleton Female St Neots CC