new forest cc (entries close 11/12/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Dec-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10.0 Miles
  • Course: p311
  • Closing Date: 11-Dec-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Wadsley Male Poole Whs 22:10 27.07 MPH
2 Charley Calvert Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:27 26.73 MPH
3 Neil Mackley Male Fareham Wheelers CC 22:52 26.24 MPH
4 Antony Green Male New Forest CC 22:54 26.2 MPH
5 Patryk Witkowski Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:57 26.14 MPH
6 B Xavier Disley Male AeroCoach 23:04 26.01 MPH
7 Brendan Reese Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:10 25.9 MPH
8 James Horton Male Poole Whs 23:11 25.88 MPH
9 Steven Cottington Male Bath Cycling Club 23:14 25.82 MPH
10 Andrew Cooper Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:20 25.71 MPH
11 Tom Stocker Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:23 25.66 MPH
12 Stuart Bowers Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:26 25.6 MPH
13 Matthew Downie Male Spokes BPC Racing 23:26 25.6 MPH
14 Mitchell Webber Male Pedal Heaven 23:35 25.44 MPH
15 Craig Haslam Male Tri UK 23:50 25.17 MPH
16 Stuart Martingale Male Sotonia CC 23:56 25.07 MPH
17 Nicholas Buck Male New Forest CC 24:01 24.98 MPH
18 Steve Groome Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:04 24.93 MPH
19 Perry Lee Male Southdown Velo 24:16 24.73 MPH
20 Christopher Day Male Poole Whs 24:42 24.29 MPH
21 Max Moyles Male New Forest CC 24:52 24.13 MPH
22 Thomas Day Male Poole Whs 24:56 24.06 MPH
23 Lyndon Thompson Male New Forest CC 25:02 23.97 MPH
24 Julian Lockwood Male Primera-Teamjobs 25:07 23.89 MPH
25 stuart peckham Male New Forest CC 25:15 23.76 MPH
26 Iain Palmer Male Twickenham CC 25:21 23.67 MPH
27 Graham Crockford Male Dulwich Paragon CC 25:21 23.67 MPH
28 Rob Jones Male Zoom Tri Club 25:34 23.47 MPH
29 Chris Wilson Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:38 23.41 MPH
30 Lou Dutch Female Synergie Coaching 25:46 23.29 MPH
31 Philip Godfrey Male Sotonia CC 25:53 23.18 MPH
32 Richard Blake Male Antelope Racing Team 25:57 23.12 MPH
33 pete wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:05 23 MPH
34 Kevin Harris Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:08 22.96 MPH
35 Jamie Whitcher Male Poole Whs 26:16 22.84 MPH
36 Max Webber Male Abbotts Ann Cycles 26:21 22.77 MPH
37 Martin Ross Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:25 22.71 MPH
38 richard Parker Male New Forest CC 26:30 22.64 MPH
39 Pete Coombs Male New Forest CC 26:35 22.57 MPH
40 Tom Butler Male New Forest CC 26:36 22.56 MPH
41 Adrian Watkins Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 26:39 22.51 MPH
42 Matt Blythe Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:50 22.36 MPH
43 Luke Monahan Male UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek 26:55 22.29 MPH
44 David James-Cheesman Male Southdown Velo 27:19 21.96 MPH
45 Lizzy Campbell Female Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:22 21.92 MPH
46 Peter Walker Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:30 21.82 MPH
47 Louisa Cooper Female Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:49 21.57 MPH
48 Lucy Gadd Female Poole Whs 27:59 21.44 MPH
49 Julian Sheppard Male New Forest CC 28:01 21.42 MPH
50 Neil Dyble Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:06 21.35 MPH
51 dean jewer Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:06 21.35 MPH
52 Jeremy Gill Male Poole Whs 28:15 21.24 MPH
53 Nicholas Cooper Male Andover Wheelers 28:33 21.02 MPH
54 Dan Byrne Male Poole Whs 28:42 20.91 MPH
55 Harry O'Donoghue Male Poole Whs 28:53 20.77 MPH
56 Emma Needham Female CC Weymouth 29:01 20.68 MPH
57 Kate Bowers Female Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:01 20.68 MPH
58 Martin Howes Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 29:37 20.26 MPH
59 Fiona Scotter Female Army Cycling Union 29:46 20.16 MPH
60 Michael Round Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30:17 19.81 MPH
61 Mat Jessop Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:22 19.76 MPH
62 Martin Balk Male 3C Cyclexperience 31:39 18.96 MPH
63 Catherine Pascoe Female New Forest CC 33:17 18.03 MPH
64 Dave Cooper Male Andover Wheelers 34:00 17.65 MPH
65 Nicholas Brewster Male Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 34:20 17.48 MPH
66 Ben Gill Male Poole Whs 35:21 16.97 MPH
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Lone Wolf Cycling DNS 0 MPH
DNS Piotr Parkitny Male Rugby Racing Cycling Club DNS 0 MPH
DNS Deborah Smith Female Southdown Velo DNS 0 MPH
DNS Robert Veal Male New Forest CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Matthew Rollinson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs DNS 0 MPH
DNS Debbie Hallett Female Bournemouth Arrow CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Chris Shimman Male 3C Cyclexperience DNS 0 MPH
DNS Jon Smith Male Fareham Wheelers CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Andy Langdown Male Blazing Saddles DNS 0 MPH
DNS Mathew Veal Male New Forest CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Ian Sherin Male 3C Cyclexperience DNS 0 MPH
DNS Simon Berogna Male Velo Club St Raphael DNS 0 MPH Claim Result
DNS Gavin Robinson Male New Forest CC DNS 0 MPH
DNS Mike Anderson Male Velo Club St Raphael DNS 0 MPH
DNS PAUL LOCKYER Male DHCyclesport DNS 0 MPH
DNS Andy Smith Male Velo Club St Raphael DNS 0 MPH
DNS Gareth Smith Male Southdown Velo DNS 0 MPH
DNS Martin Andrews Male Tri Team Wessex DNS 0 MPH