new forest cc (entries close 11/12/16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Dec-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: p311
  • Closing Date: 11-Dec-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 22:10 27.068 Mph
2 Charley Calvert Male Junior Bournemouth Arrow CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
4 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
5 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:57 26.144 Mph
6 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 23:04 26.012 Mph
7 Brendan Reese Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
8 James Horton Male Senior Poole Whs 23:11 25.881 Mph
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
10 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:20 25.714 Mph
11 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:23 25.659 Mph
12 Stuart Bowers Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:26 25.605 Mph
13 Matthew Downie Male Espoir Spokes BPC Racing 23:26 25.605 Mph
14 Mitchell Webber Male Espoir Pedal Heaven 23:35 25.442 Mph
15 Craig Haslam Male Vet Tri UK 23:50 25.175 Mph
16 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
17 Nicholas Buck Male Espoir New Forest CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
18 Steve Groome Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 24:04 24.931 Mph
19 Perry Lee Male Vet Southdown Velo 24:16 24.725 Mph
20 Christopher Day Male Vet Poole Whs 24:42 24.291 Mph
21 Max Moyles Male Espoir New Forest CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
22 Thomas Day Male Juvenile Poole Whs 24:56 24.064 Mph
23 Lyndon Thompson Male Vet New Forest CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
24 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 25:07 23.889 Mph
25 stuart peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 25:15 23.762 Mph
26 Iain Palmer Male Senior Twickenham CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
27 Graham Crockford Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
28 Rob Jones Male Vet Zoom Tri Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
29 Chris Wilson Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
30 Lou Dutch Female Vet Synergie Coaching 25:46 23.286 Mph
31 Philip Godfrey Male Senior Sotonia CC 25:53 23.181 Mph
32 Richard Blake Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 25:57 23.121 Mph
33 pete wilson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
34 Kevin Harris Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:08 22.959 Mph
35 Jamie Whitcher Male Juvenile Poole Whs 26:16 22.843 Mph
36 Max Webber Male Senior Abbotts Ann Cycles 26:21 22.77 Mph
37 Martin Ross Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:25 22.713 Mph
38 richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
39 Pete Coombs Male Vet New Forest CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
40 Tom Butler Male Senior New Forest CC 26:36 22.556 Mph
41 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
42 Matt Blythe Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
43 Luke Monahan Male Senior UK-Biking - Bournemouth Cycleworks - Trek 26:55 22.291 Mph
44 David James-Cheesman Male Espoir Southdown Velo 27:19 21.965 Mph
45 Lizzy Campbell Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:22 21.924 Mph
46 Peter Walker Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:30 21.818 Mph
47 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:49 21.57 Mph
48 Lucy Gadd Female Junior Poole Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph
49 Julian Sheppard Male Vet New Forest CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
50 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:06 21.352 Mph
51 dean jewer Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:06 21.352 Mph
52 Jeremy Gill Male Vet Poole Whs 28:15 21.239 Mph
53 Nicholas Cooper Male Vet Andover Wheelers 28:33 21.016 Mph
54 Dan Byrne Male Juvenile Poole Whs 28:42 20.906 Mph
55 Harry O'Donoghue Male Juvenile Poole Whs 28:53 20.773 Mph
56 Emma Needham Female Senior CC Weymouth 29:01 20.678 Mph
57 Kate Bowers Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 29:01 20.678 Mph
58 Martin Howes Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 29:37 20.259 Mph
59 Fiona Scotter Female Vet Army Cycling Union 29:46 20.157 Mph
60 Michael Round Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30:17 19.813 Mph
61 Mat Jessop Male Senior Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:22 19.758 Mph
62 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience 31:39 18.957 Mph
63 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 33:17 18.027 Mph
64 Dave Cooper Male Senior Andover Wheelers 34:00 17.647 Mph
65 Nicholas Brewster Male Juvenile Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 34:20 17.476 Mph
66 Ben Gill Male Juvenile Poole Whs 35:21 16.973 Mph
DNS Chris Shimman Male Senior 3C Cyclexperience
DNS Matthew Rollinson Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNS Robert Veal Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Piotr Parkitny Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Gavin Tillson Male Vet Lone Wolf Cycling
DNS Deborah Smith Female Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Jon Smith Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNS Martin Andrews Male Vet Tri Team Wessex
DNS Mathew Veal Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Gareth Smith Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS PAUL LOCKYER Male Senior DHCyclesport
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Ian Sherin Male Vet 3C Cyclexperience
DNS Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael Claim Result
DNS Gavin Robinson Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Debbie Hallett Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC