manchester &district tta

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Dec-16
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 29-Nov-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
2 Scott Burns Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
3 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
5 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 00:23:34 25.459 Mph
6 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:23:36 25.423 Mph
7 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:23:38 25.387 Mph
8 Matt Cartlidge Male Senior 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
9 Anna Weaver Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
10 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
11 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
12 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
13 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
14 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
15 Alex Coates Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:24:32 24.456 Mph
16 Nikolas James Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
17 Richard Sagar Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
18 Jack Smith Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 00:24:44 24.258 Mph
19 Neil Oliver Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
20 Theo Jefferies Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
21 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
22 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:25:10 23.84 Mph
23 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:25:13 23.793 Mph
24 Sam Walley Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:25:17 23.73 Mph
25 Cameron Fitton Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:25:19 23.699 Mph
26 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:25:31 23.513 Mph
27 Graham Keith Hill Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
28 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:25:40 23.376 Mph
29 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
30 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:59 23.091 Mph
31 Thom Hughes Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
32 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
33 Alex Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
34 David Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
35 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
36 Pab Maddox Male Vet Niteriders 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
37 Jack Millar Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:26:16 22.842 Mph
38 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Bury Clarion CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
39 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
40 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:26:45 22.429 Mph
41 Richard Coates Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 00:26:56 22.277 Mph
42 Michael Kateley Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
43 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 00:27:02 22.194 Mph
44 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
45 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
46 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
47 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 00:27:21 21.937 Mph
48 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:27:27 21.857 Mph
49 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 00:27:29 21.831 Mph
50 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:27:39 21.699 Mph
51 Richard Yates Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 00:27:42 21.66 Mph
52 Noah Codling Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:27:43 21.647 Mph
53 Josh Decamps Male Senior East Lancashire RC 00:27:44 21.634 Mph
54 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
55 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:28:24 21.126 Mph
56 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
57 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:28:58 20.713 Mph
58 Dominic Brown Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:29:16 20.501 Mph
59 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:29:18 20.477 Mph
60 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 00:29:30 20.338 Mph
61 Darren Hughes Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:29:36 20.27 Mph
62 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 00:29:39 20.236 Mph
63 Harry Jordan Male Junior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:29:48 20.134 Mph
64 Richard Grudzinski Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:30:01 19.988 Mph
65 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
66 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:32:40 18.367 Mph
67 Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC 00:33:51 17.725 Mph Claim
68 Dave Joynson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:34:02 17.629 Mph
69 Martin Williamson Male Vet Mossley Cycle Racing Team 00:35:48 16.759 Mph
70 Nicole Decamps Female Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:36:52 16.274 Mph
71 Harry Fletcher Male Vet Janus Road Club 00:39:33 15.17 Mph Claim
72 Jonny Decamps Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:46:23 12.935 Mph
DNS Neil O'Brien Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNS Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC
DNS Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals
DNS Chris Hulme Male Senior Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Keith Mabbott Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Daniels Kucerjavijs Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Claim
DNS Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC
DNS Ben Seddon Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers