the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: UH45
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 William Bourne Male Senior 02:57.3 18.305 Mph
2 George Fowler Male Senior 02:57.9 18.305 Mph
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:01.6 17.901 Mph
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:01.5 17.901 Mph
5 Robert Borek Male Senior 03:02.5 17.802 Mph
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:02.7 17.802 Mph
7 Thomas Weir Male Senior 03:08.3 17.234 Mph
8 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:10.9 17.053 Mph
9 Charles Coleman Male 03:11.6 16.963 Mph Claim
10 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.1 16.963 Mph
11 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:11.3 16.963 Mph
12 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:13.5 16.788 Mph
13 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 03:14.9 16.701 Mph
14 James Coleman Male 03:15.9 16.615 Mph Claim
15 Samuel Holder Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:16.2 16.531 Mph
16 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 03:17.9 16.447 Mph
17 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:18.6 16.364 Mph
18 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 03:20.7 16.2 Mph
19 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 03:21.4 16.119 Mph
20 Steve Thomas Male Vet Dream Cycling 03:24.3 15.882 Mph
21 Duncan Clark Male Senior Reading CC 03:25.7 15.805 Mph
22 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:25.3 15.805 Mph
23 Shaun Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.1 15.728 Mph
24 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:27.9 15.652 Mph
25 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:29.2 15.502 Mph
26 Benjamin Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:30.5 15.429 Mph
27 Felix Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:31.5 15.355 Mph
28 Luke Alexandre Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:31.8 15.355 Mph
29 George Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 03:32.7 15.283 Mph
30 Sophie Bristol Male Senior 100% ME 03:32.7 15.283 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:34.1 15.14 Mph
32 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:35.2 15.07 Mph
33 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:36.3 15 Mph
34 Elliot Davis Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:36.7 15 Mph
35 Lloyd Dobson Male Senior Army Cycling 03:38.5 14.862 Mph
36 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:39.8 14.795 Mph
37 Andrew Burridge Male Senior Bristol CX 03:40.3 14.727 Mph
38 William Waterhouse Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:43.2 14.529 Mph
39 Jack Maynard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:44.2 14.464 Mph
40 Sam Hooper Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:46.8 14.336 Mph
41 Lourens Blok Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:48.1 14.211 Mph
42 Leon Gierat Male Vet Bristol CX 03:49.9 14.148 Mph
43 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:50.5 14.087 Mph
44 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:50.8 14.087 Mph
45 Hector Blackburn Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.2 14.087 Mph
46 Tomasz Osinski Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:51.1 14.026 Mph
47 Richard Sanders Male Vet Bristol CX 03:52.7 13.966 Mph
48 Teifion Best Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:52.7 13.966 Mph
49 George Harris Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.4 13.846 Mph
50 Matthew Snook Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:54.3 13.846 Mph
51 Ben Slatter Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:55.0 13.787 Mph
52 Jack Bartle Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:56.5 13.729 Mph
53 Kate MacTear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:58.9 13.613 Mph
54 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 04:00.3 13.5 Mph
55 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 04:00.5 13.5 Mph
56 Thomas Stimpson Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:01.0 13.444 Mph
57 Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.4 13.388 Mph
58 Robert Hadman Male Bristol South Cycling Club 04:02.9 13.388 Mph Claim
59 Mateusz Rydlewski Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 04:03.6 13.333 Mph
60 Georgina Panchaud Female Senior Bianchi Dama 04:07.3 13.117 Mph
61 Thomas Smith Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:09.7 13.012 Mph
62 Thomas Farrugia Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:10.9 12.96 Mph
63 Megan Dickerson Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:11.5 12.908 Mph
64 Louis Salisbury Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 04:12.5 12.857 Mph
65 Christina Gyles Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:29.8 12.045 Mph
66 Isabella Murray Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:35.4 11.782 Mph
67 Beth Rolf Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:40.9 11.571 Mph
68 Elizabeth Fu Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:45.0 11.368 Mph
69 Katherine Moore Female Senior Bristol Road Club 05:26.3 9.939 Mph
DNS Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Tony Kiss Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 00:00.0
DNS Tavis Walker Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS Jack Enright Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS James Dewey Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Tom Hounsell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:00.0
DNS Liam Cahill Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS Bradley Cox Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Will Hewson Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Sinead Lambe Female Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Alice Earle Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Martha King Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Kate Baker Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 00:00.0
DNS Adam Bushnell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Jeanette Sims Female Vet Westbury Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS David Lui Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Richard Spink Male Senior 00:00.0