vtta (london & home counties) (vtta members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Oct-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:54 26.834 Mph
2 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:12 26.69 Mph
3 Will Campbell-Jones Male Vet 56:31 26.541 Mph
4 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:55 26.354 Mph
5 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
6 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:06 26.27 Mph
7 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 57:54 25.907 Mph
8 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:05 25.825 Mph
9 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:08 25.803 Mph
10 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 58:11 25.781 Mph
11 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 58:25 25.678 Mph
12 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 58:55 25.46 Mph
13 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 58:56 25.452 Mph
14 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
15 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:58 25.014 Mph
16 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
17 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
18 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
19 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
20 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
21 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:01:38 24.337 Mph
22 Gilly Blundell Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph
23 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
24 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
25 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
26 Neil Blundell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
27 Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
28 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
29 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
30 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
31 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
32 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
33 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
34 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:54 23.112 Mph
35 David Hanbury Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:06:07 22.687 Mph
36 Charlie Williams Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
37 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
38 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
39 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
40 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:07:09 22.338 Mph
41 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph
42 Christopher Thompson Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:09:32 21.572 Mph
43 Chris Brown Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
44 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 1:13:52 20.307 Mph
45 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:19:44 18.813 Mph
46 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:28:13 17.004 Mph
DNF David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF James Watthey Male Vet London Dynamo
DNS Richard Partington Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC Claim
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Peter Harridge Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club