reading cycling club (2-stage hill climb (1 of 2))

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: hhc012
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Isaac Mundy Male Senior Oxford University CC 07:22.3 0 Mph 0
2 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 07:26.7 0 Mph 0
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Team PB Performance 07:40.6 0 Mph 0
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 07:44.6 0 Mph 0
5 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 07:44.9 0 Mph 0
6 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:11.7 0 Mph 0
7 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir G.S. Henley 08:12.7 0 Mph 0
8 David Billings Male Senior Cycology Bikes 08:16.2 0 Mph 0
9 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 08:28.4 0 Mph 0
10 Andy Warby Male Senior AeroCoach 08:30.1 0 Mph 0
11 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 08:32.4 0 Mph 0
12 Richard Cartland Male Senior Team Boardman 08:38.0 0 Mph 0
13 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 08:39.3 0 Mph 0
14 Matthew Walker Male Senior G.S. Henley 08:43.1 0 Mph 0
15 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 08:46.9 0 Mph 0
16 Grant Goodall Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 08:50.5 0 Mph 0
17 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 08:55.9 0 Mph 0
18 Ron Smith Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 09:02.1 0 Mph 0
19 Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 09:04.3 0 Mph 0
20 Matthew Grey Male Espoir Newbury RC 09:08.7 0 Mph 0
21 Giles Prentice Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 09:15.1 0 Mph 0
22 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 09:26.3 0 Mph 0
23 Rob Thompson Male Senior Reading CC 10:13.1 0 Mph 0
24 John Humphris Male Vet Trisports Letchworth 10:20.9 0 Mph 0
25 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 10:45.0 0 Mph 0
DNF Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0 0
DNS Tejvan Pettinger Male Senior Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Greetham Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 00:00.0 0
DNS William Bourne Male Senior Handsling Racing Team 00:00.0 0