northampton & dist ca (150 riders)(pref to n&dca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F15/10
  • Closing Date: 06-Sep-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior 20:45 28.916 Mph
3 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
4 William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:56 28.662 Mph
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
7 Christopher Morehen Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 21:16 28.213 Mph
8 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 21:18 28.169 Mph
9 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
10 Enrico Cacciatori Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph
11 Ian Ryves Male Senior 21:25 28.016 Mph
12 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
13 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 21:36 27.778 Mph
14 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:55 27.376 Mph
15 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
18 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
19 Brendan Ronayne Male Senior CC Ashwell 22:01 27.252 Mph
20 Simon Pitchford Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
21 James Stewart Male Vet 22:04 27.19 Mph
22 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:05 27.17 Mph
23 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
24 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
25 Mark Avil Male Vet 22:15 26.966 Mph
26 Gareth Davies Male Senior CC Ashwell 22:16 26.946 Mph
27 Darren Powell Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:20 26.866 Mph
28 Mark Ingram Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:21 26.846 Mph
29 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:22 26.826 Mph
29 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 22:22 26.826 Mph
31 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
31 Hans Van Nierop Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
31 Andy Sharman Male Vet 22:24 26.786 Mph
34 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:26 26.746 Mph
35 Peter Wilson Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 22:28 26.706 Mph
36 Gavin Ashfield Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:30 26.667 Mph
37 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
38 Peter Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:38 26.51 Mph
39 David Norman Male Espoir Fenland Clarion CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
40 James Beechey Male Senior 22:52 26.239 Mph
41 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 22:53 26.22 Mph
41 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:53 26.22 Mph
43 Neil Wood Male Vet 22:54 26.201 Mph
44 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
45 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
46 Stuart Short Male Vet 23:00 26.087 Mph
47 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:01 26.068 Mph
48 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph
49 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
50 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
51 Russell Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:08 25.937 Mph
52 Martin Atkinson Male Senior Kings Cliffe Flyers 23:12 25.862 Mph
53 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:19 25.733 Mph
54 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 23:22 25.678 Mph
54 James McKenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:22 25.678 Mph
56 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 23:24 25.641 Mph
56 David Wells Male Senior CC Ashwell 23:24 25.641 Mph
58 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 23:25 25.623 Mph
59 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 23:28 25.568 Mph
60 Barrie Mitchell Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:29 25.55 Mph
61 Adam Challis Male Senior CC Ashwell 23:33 25.478 Mph
62 James Cook Male Senior Kettering CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
63 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
64 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
65 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:43 25.299 Mph
66 Pete Trotman Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 23:45 25.263 Mph
67 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:48 25.21 Mph
68 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:08 24.862 Mph Claim
69 Noah Field Male Espoir CC Ashwell 24:17 24.708 Mph
70 Andrew M Smith Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 24:18 24.691 Mph
71 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:20 24.658 Mph
72 Emma Koppe Female Senior CC Ashwell 24:29 24.506 Mph
73 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
74 Sarah Short Female Vet 24:36 24.39 Mph
75 Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
76 Vincenzo Pratley Male Senior A5 Rangers CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
77 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
78 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
79 Philip Merritt Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
80 Ian Aunger Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 25:06 23.904 Mph
80 Gareth Lewis Male Espoir CC Ashwell 25:06 23.904 Mph
82 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
83 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
83 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
85 Marcus Buksh Male Vet Kettering CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
86 Drew Kimbell Male Vet Kettering CC 25:50 23.226 Mph
87 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:57 23.121 Mph
88 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 25:58 23.107 Mph
89 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 26:04 23.018 Mph
90 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:09 22.945 Mph
91 Helene Wight Female Vet North Bucks RC 26:21 22.77 Mph
92 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
93 Michael Ives Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:32 22.613 Mph Claim
94 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 26:33 22.599 Mph
95 John Davidson Male Vet Welland Valley CC 26:53 22.319 Mph Claim
96 Andrew Jones Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 27:03 22.181 Mph
97 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 27:05 22.154 Mph Claim
98 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 27:08 22.113 Mph
99 Mark Constable Male Vet CC Ashwell 27:11 22.072 Mph
100 Charlotte Gregory Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 27:26 21.871 Mph
101 Annette Lacey Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
102 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 28:01 21.416 Mph
103 Jane Grant Female Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:20 20.455 Mph
104 Michael Wood Male Vet Kettering CC 29:22 20.431 Mph
105 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 29:45 20.168 Mph
106 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 29:51 20.1 Mph
107 Natalie Smith Female Senior A5 Rangers CC 30:17 19.813 Mph
108 Alasdair Grant Male Espoir A5 Rangers CC 31:19 19.159 Mph
109 Sue Holliday Female Vet A5 Rangers CC 34:43 17.283 Mph
110 Julian Gee Male Vet Sotonia CC 53:55 11.128 Mph
DNF Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC
DNS James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Zoe Adams Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Alison Lilley Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell
DNS David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS David Rigby Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Christopher Latham Male Unknown A5 Rangers CC
DNS Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Marco Baggioli Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Jamie Stockham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5