victoria cc (all ages)(points series 4 of 4)(inc vtta east anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10.2 Miles
  • Course: E1/10A
  • Closing Date: 16-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 22:37 27.059 Mph
2 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:47 26.861 Mph
3 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:48 26.842 Mph
4 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 22:57 26.666 Mph
5 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:58 26.647 Mph
6 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 23:11 26.398 Mph
7 Matthew Saunders Male Senior 23:13 26.36 Mph
8 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 23:15 26.322 Mph
9 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:18 26.266 Mph
10 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:24 26.153 Mph
11 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:27 26.098 Mph
12 Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR 23:31 26.024 Mph
13 Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 23:51 25.66 Mph
14 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 23:53 25.624 Mph
15 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:03 25.447 Mph
16 Tom Bishop Male Senior Cambridge University CC 24:12 25.289 Mph
17 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:13 25.271 Mph
17 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 24:13 25.271 Mph
19 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:16 25.219 Mph
20 Steve Miles Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:30 24.979 Mph
21 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 24:36 24.878 Mph
22 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 24:48 24.677 Mph
23 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 24:56 24.545 Mph
24 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 25:15 24.237 Mph
24 Freddy Bulmer Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 25:15 24.237 Mph
26 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 25:24 24.094 Mph
27 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 25:35 23.921 Mph
28 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:37 23.89 Mph
29 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:38 23.875 Mph
30 Paul Hirst Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 25:48 23.721 Mph
31 Ben Lewis Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 25:50 23.69 Mph
32 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 25:58 23.568 Mph
33 David Moore Male Vet VC Norwich 26:06 23.448 Mph
34 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 26:09 23.403 Mph
35 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 26:15 23.314 Mph
36 Claire Lee Female Vet PMR 26:25 23.167 Mph
36 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 26:25 23.167 Mph
38 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:36 23.007 Mph
39 Edouard Guidon Male Senior OV Cycling Club 26:43 22.907 Mph
40 Andy Bryant Male Vet Walden Tri 26:50 22.807 Mph
41 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 26:59 22.68 Mph
42 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 27:17 22.431 Mph
43 Fitzroy Alexis Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 27:27 22.295 Mph
44 Chris West Male Vet Lea Valley CC 27:38 22.147 Mph
45 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Chelmer CC 27:43 22.08 Mph
45 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 27:43 22.08 Mph
47 Vince Freeley Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 27:46 22.04 Mph
47 Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:46 22.04 Mph
49 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 27:50 21.988 Mph
49 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 27:50 21.988 Mph
51 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:56 21.909 Mph
52 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:02 21.831 Mph
53 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:09 21.74 Mph Claim
54 Christopher John Stevens Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 28:16 21.651 Mph
55 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 28:28 21.498 Mph
56 Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 28:29 21.486 Mph
57 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 28:41 21.336 Mph
58 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51 21.213 Mph
59 David Howes Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 28:53 21.188 Mph
60 Hazar Emre Tez Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 29:03 21.067 Mph
61 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 29:11 20.971 Mph
62 Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 29:26 20.792 Mph
63 Lisa Brothwood Female Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 30:26 20.109 Mph
64 Joanna Puttock Female Vet Welwyn Whs 30:30 20.065 Mph
65 Jeanette Degiorgio Female Vet Victoria Cycling Club 30:51 19.838 Mph
66 Bill Caton Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 31:15 19.584 Mph
67 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 31:45 19.275 Mph
68 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 32:09 19.035 Mph Claim
69 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 32:13 18.996 Mph Claim
70 Kate McKay Female Senior Finsbury Park CC 32:14 18.986 Mph
71 David Andrew Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 32:31 18.821 Mph
72 Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle 35:33 17.215 Mph
73 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 36:27 16.79 Mph
74 Mary Horsnell Female Vet Chelmer CC 48:09 12.71 Mph Claim
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Sean Gray Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Holmes Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS David McCarthy Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Stewart Fung Male Vet Redbridge CC
DNS Richard Partington Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Nnando Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS David Ledgerton Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Gene Peterson Male Senior Walden Velo
DNS Simon Hotchkiss Male Vet Walden Velo
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC
DNS Nick Dunkley Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Stuart Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Alex Eason Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Sarah Butterworth Female Vet OV Cycling Club Claim
DNS Sharon Prince Female Chelmer CC
DNS Wendy Dorling Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC