tyneside vagabonds cc (cheques to m reed)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: M-NOT IN USE
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 3:50:35 26.021 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 3:54:59 25.534 Mph
3 Thomas Denwood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:17:14 23.325 Mph
4 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 4:22:30 22.857 Mph
5 Craig Gow Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:25:11 22.626 Mph
6 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 4:29:36 22.255 Mph
7 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:29:46 22.241 Mph
8 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:30:04 22.217 Mph
9 Chris Mather Male Vet 4:32:00 22.059 Mph
10 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 4:32:57 21.982 Mph
11 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 4:34:18 21.874 Mph
12 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:36:01 21.738 Mph
13 John Willis Male Vet Wansbeck CC 4:40:04 21.423 Mph
14 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 4:40:38 21.38 Mph
15 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 4:42:54 21.209 Mph
16 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 4:43:41 21.15 Mph
17 Daryl Oguona Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 4:47:41 20.856 Mph
18 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 4:49:45 20.707 Mph
19 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 4:54:09 20.398 Mph
20 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 4:55:06 20.332 Mph
21 Al Heatley Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 4:56:34 20.232 Mph
22 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 4:58:49 20.079 Mph
23 Ian Laidler Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 5:04:45 19.688 Mph
24 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 5:05:11 19.66 Mph
25 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 5:05:56 19.612 Mph
26 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 5:14:11 19.097 Mph
27 David Healy Male Senior Blaydon CC 5:16:53 18.934 Mph
28 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 5:22:06 18.628 Mph
29 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 5:23:56 18.522 Mph
30 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 5:30:00 18.182 Mph
31 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 5:35:51 17.865 Mph Claim
DNF David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club
DNS Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling