aerocoach (midland championships - pref to midland district clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Aug-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
3 Dean Robson Male Senior 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
4 David Mead Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
5 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
6 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
7 Piotr Klin Male Senior Coventry Road Club 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
9 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
10 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
10 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
12 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
13 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
14 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
15 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
16 Dave Elliott Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
17 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
18 Simon Law Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
21 Tim May Male Senior MediaVelo 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
22 James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
23 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
24 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
25 Jacob Myles Male Senior Cult Racing 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
25 Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
27 Warren Little Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
27 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
29 Ollie Morgan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
30 Phil Clark Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
31 Olav Martin-Giles Male Vet MediaVelo 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
32 Mark Snelling Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
33 Tom Payne Male Senior Coventry Road Club 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
34 Martin McGowan Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
35 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
36 James Harrison Male Senior MediaVelo 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
37 Martin Edwards Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
38 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
39 James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
40 James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
41 Peter Delves Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:25:02 23.968 Mph
42 Paul Haynes Male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
43 Richard Kings Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
44 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
DNF Ben Atkinson Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Stuart Harris Male Vet
DNS Callum Hibbert Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Richard Lomas Male Senior
DNS Matthew Millward Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS David Rigby Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club