leicester forest cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-16
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
2 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
3 Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:45 28.916 Mph
4 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:55 28.685 Mph
5 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
6 Leon Wright Male Senior 20:57 28.64 Mph
7 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
9 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:07 28.414 Mph
10 James Flahey Male Senior Coalville Whs 21:10 28.346 Mph
11 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
12 William Bourne Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 21:16 28.213 Mph
13 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:19 28.147 Mph
14 Craig Barton Male Vet PMR 21:24 28.037 Mph
15 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
16 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 21:41 27.671 Mph
17 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 21:47 27.544 Mph
18 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
19 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 22:04 27.19 Mph
20 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph
21 Matthew Crouch Male Vet 22:07 27.129 Mph
22 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:17 26.926 Mph
23 Carl Bromley Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
24 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:22 26.826 Mph
25 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
26 Rob McDonagh Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
27 Dean Tacey Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
28 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 22:52 26.239 Mph
29 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:53 26.22 Mph
30 Edward Mellor Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
31 Marcos Hart Male Vet Team PB Performance 23:01 26.068 Mph
32 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
33 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:09 25.918 Mph
34 Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 23:21 25.696 Mph
35 Rob Payne Male Senior 23:26 25.605 Mph
36 Matthew Wood Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
37 Peter Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
38 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
39 Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Team PB Performance 23:59 25.017 Mph
40 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:06 24.896 Mph
41 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
42 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 24:11 24.81 Mph
43 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:23 24.607 Mph
44 John Golding Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
45 Allen Pettitt Male Vet Team Swift 24:29 24.506 Mph
46 Wendy Gooding Female Vet St Ives CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
47 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
48 Nick Bott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
49 Paul Hood Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
50 Harry Freeman Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers 24:53 24.113 Mph
51 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
52 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
53 Anna Bertram Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
54 Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:21 23.669 Mph
55 Graham Darcy Male Vet Ashfield RC 25:25 23.607 Mph Claim
56 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
57 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 25:30 23.529 Mph
58 Colin Howson Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:36 23.437 Mph
59 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:43 23.331 Mph
60 Lee Marlow Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:44 23.316 Mph
61 Daniel Gadsby Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 25:47 23.271 Mph
62 Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 26:14 22.872 Mph
63 Nick Davis Male Vet Kettering CC 26:25 22.713 Mph
64 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
65 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 26:39 22.514 Mph
66 Steven Robinson Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 26:44 22.444 Mph
67 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 26:49 22.374 Mph
68 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:54 22.305 Mph
69 Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
70 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 27:14 22.032 Mph
71 John Arlott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
72 Beccy Tipping Female Senior 27:31 21.805 Mph
73 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 27:51 21.544 Mph
74 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 28:00 21.429 Mph
75 Paul Brown Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 28:14 21.251 Mph
76 Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs 28:46 20.857 Mph
77 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 29:17 20.489 Mph
78 Anna Davis Female Vet Kettering CC 33:50 17.734 Mph
DNS Paul Fairey Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Julie Smith Female Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Alison Rudkin Female Vet Speedhub
DNS Amy Rudkin Female Vet Speedhub
DNS William Phillips Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Andrew Mayers Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC