weaver valley cc (cheshire points series 18 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J4/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:02 00:00 28.828 Mph
2 Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:24 00:00 28.09 Mph
3 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:14 00:00 27.659 Mph
4 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:23 00:00 27.582 Mph
5 Alex Jones Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 54:47 00:00 27.381 Mph
6 Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 54:50 00:00 27.356 Mph
7 Mark Nulty Male Senior Team Swift 55:18 00:00 27.125 Mph
8 David Trippier Male Vet East Lancashire RC 55:20 00:00 27.109 Mph
9 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 56:04 00:00 26.754 Mph
10 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:05 00:00 26.746 Mph
11 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 56:13 00:00 26.683 Mph
12 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 56:23 00:00 26.604 Mph
13 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 56:26 00:00 26.58 Mph
14 Ian Stott Male Senior Blackburn & District CTC 56:29 00:00 26.557 Mph
15 Phil Brooke Male Vet 56:33 00:00 26.526 Mph
16 Neil Skellern Male Team Swift 56:34 00:00 26.518 Mph
17 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:05 00:00 26.278 Mph
18 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:35 00:00 26.05 Mph
19 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 57:46 00:00 25.967 Mph
20 Peter Jones Male Vet Seamons CC 58:22 00:00 25.7 Mph
21 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 58:41 00:00 25.561 Mph
22 Steffan North Male Vet 58:56 00:00 25.453 Mph
23 Lee Winslow Male Vet 59:03 00:00 25.402 Mph
24 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 59:11 00:00 25.345 Mph
25 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 59:21 00:00 25.274 Mph
26 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:25 00:00 25.246 Mph
27 Andy Gray Male Vet 59:26 00:00 25.239 Mph
28 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 59:44 00:00 25.112 Mph
29 Mark Fenn Male Senior 59:59 00:00 25.007 Mph
30 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:05 00:00 24.966 Mph
31 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:00:12 00:00 24.917 Mph
31 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:12 00:00 24.917 Mph
33 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 1:00:20 00:00 24.862 Mph
34 Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:28 00:00 24.807 Mph
35 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:30 00:00 24.794 Mph
36 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:35 00:00 24.76 Mph
37 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:40 00:00 24.726 Mph
38 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:50 00:00 24.658 Mph
39 Ged McGrath Male Vet 1:00:54 00:00 24.631 Mph
40 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 1:01:08 00:00 24.537 Mph
41 Claire Swoboda Female Senior Starley Racing 1:01:15 00:00 24.49 Mph
42 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:16 00:00 24.483 Mph
43 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:01:32 00:00 24.377 Mph
44 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:33 00:00 24.371 Mph
45 Richard Cope Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 1:01:35 00:00 24.358 Mph
46 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:06 00:00 24.155 Mph
47 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:24 00:00 24.039 Mph
48 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:40 00:00 23.936 Mph
49 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:02:56 00:00 23.835 Mph
50 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph
51 Ewart Howkins Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:03:33 00:00 23.604 Mph
52 Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:42 00:00 23.548 Mph
53 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:46 00:00 23.524 Mph
54 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:23 00:00 23.298 Mph
55 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 1:04:43 00:00 23.178 Mph
56 Alex Trippier Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:05:08 00:00 23.03 Mph
57 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:05:30 00:00 22.901 Mph
58 Rachel Hall Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:05:35 00:00 22.872 Mph
59 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:05:55 00:00 22.756 Mph
60 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:06:19 00:00 22.619 Mph
61 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:06:39 00:00 22.506 Mph
62 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:06:45 00:00 22.472 Mph
63 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:59 00:00 22.394 Mph
64 Karen McBarrons Female Vet Gaskell Dental Velo 1:07:09 00:00 22.338 Mph
65 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:07:12 00:00 22.322 Mph
66 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:07:17 00:00 22.294 Mph
67 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 1:07:26 00:00 22.244 Mph
68 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 1:07:29 00:00 22.228 Mph
69 Michael Kateley Male Senior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 1:07:39 00:00 22.173 Mph
70 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:03 00:00 22.043 Mph
71 Neil Drummond Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:08:05 00:00 22.032 Mph
72 Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:08:52 00:00 21.781 Mph
73 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:09:28 00:00 21.593 Mph
74 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 1:10:00 00:00 21.429 Mph
75 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:11:05 00:00 21.102 Mph
76 Claire Hebblethwaite Female Senior Knutsford Tri Club 1:11:54 00:00 20.863 Mph
77 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:12:03 00:00 20.819 Mph
78 Denise Hurst Female Vet Congleton CC 1:12:39 00:00 20.647 Mph
79 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:14:04 00:00 20.252 Mph
80 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:15:28 00:00 19.877 Mph
81 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:16:30 00:00 19.608 Mph
82 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:17:29 00:00 19.359 Mph
83 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:17:32 00:00 19.347 Mph
84 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:44 00:00 19.297 Mph
85 John Baddeley Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:19:37 00:00 18.84 Mph
86 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 1:22:01 00:00 18.289 Mph
87 John King Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:27:30 00:00 17.143 Mph
DNF April Lewis Female Vet Stafford RC DNF
DNF Mervyn Wilson Male Vet DNF
DNF Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNF
DNF David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNF
DNF Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNS Andy McQue Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC DNS
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC DNS Claim
DNS Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers DNS Claim
DNS Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Vanessa Whitfield Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation DNS