hounslow & district wheelers (cheques to b. mcmichael)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 49:31 30.293 Mph
2 James Boyman Male Senior Farnham RC 50:17 29.831 Mph
3 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 50:56 29.451 Mph
4 Gary Chambers Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 51:56 28.884 Mph
5 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 52:55 28.347 Mph
6 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 53:06 28.249 Mph
6 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:06 28.249 Mph
8 Carl Ferri Male Vet 53:12 28.196 Mph
9 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 53:16 28.161 Mph
10 Mark Perry Male Senior Look Mum No Hands! 53:55 27.821 Mph
11 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 54:04 27.744 Mph
12 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 54:39 27.448 Mph
13 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
14 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 54:52 27.339 Mph
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:06 27.224 Mph
16 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:14 27.158 Mph
17 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
18 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
19 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 55:34 26.995 Mph
20 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
21 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 55:58 26.802 Mph
22 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 55:59 26.794 Mph
23 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:03 26.762 Mph
24 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 56:08 26.722 Mph
25 Barry Stewart Male Senior Bigfoot CC 56:33 26.526 Mph
26 Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:37 26.494 Mph
27 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 56:41 26.463 Mph
28 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 56:43 26.448 Mph
29 Gary Ferrett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 56:53 26.37 Mph
30 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
31 Billy Dyer Male Vet 57:14 26.209 Mph
32 Paul Morris Male Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
33 Stephen Wood Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 57:35 26.05 Mph
34 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 57:43 25.989 Mph
35 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:44 25.982 Mph
36 Paul Holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:54 25.907 Mph
37 Ian White Male Vet Farnham RC 58:01 25.855 Mph
38 Andrew Ferry Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
39 Ian Bashford Male Vet Old Portlians CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
40 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:11 25.781 Mph
41 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 58:17 25.737 Mph
42 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 58:32 25.627 Mph
43 Andrew Murray Male Vet 58:45 25.532 Mph
44 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:46 25.525 Mph
45 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 58:47 25.518 Mph
46 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:50 25.496 Mph
47 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 58:58 25.438 Mph
48 Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 59:08 25.367 Mph
48 Tony Day Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:08 25.367 Mph
50 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
51 Samuel Evans Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 59:21 25.274 Mph
51 Drew Hosie Male Vet ...a3crg 59:21 25.274 Mph
53 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:39 25.147 Mph
54 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
55 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
56 Daniel Pink Male Senior Bigfoot CC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
57 Tony Tuohy Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
58 Vaughan Marris Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph
59 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:00:34 24.766 Mph
60 Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
61 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
62 Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
63 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph
64 Sophie Household Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
65 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph
66 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 1:01:33 24.371 Mph
67 Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
68 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
69 Claire Kitching Female Vet Newbury RC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
70 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
71 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
72 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph Claim
73 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
74 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
75 Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
76 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
77 Richard Guy Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
78 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
79 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
80 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
81 Ashley Evans Male Senior London Dynamo 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
82 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
83 Robert Briggs Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph
84 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
84 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 1:05:06 23.042 Mph
86 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:05:39 22.849 Mph
87 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
88 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph
89 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph
90 David Butler Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
91 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
92 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:07:57 22.075 Mph
93 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
94 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:09:48 21.49 Mph
95 Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
96 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:12:27 20.704 Mph
97 Simon Wroxley Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 1:12:49 20.6 Mph
98 Nigel Bicknell Male Vet Farnham RC 1:19:15 18.928 Mph
DNF Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Philp Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Jody Conibear Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Rachel Watkins Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Thomas Carding Male Senior LFGSS CC
DNS Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Jonny Allen Male Senior Islington Cycling Club
DNS Edward Harris Male Senior
DNS Michele Contrino Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London