sherwood cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/14
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet 19:32 30.717 Mph
2 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:36 29.126 Mph
3 Mark Cooper Male Vet Coalville Whs 20:47 28.869 Mph
4 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:53 28.731 Mph
6 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
7 James Flahey Male Senior Coalville Whs 20:59 28.594 Mph
8 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
9 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 21:11 28.324 Mph
10 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 21:17 28.191 Mph
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:20 28.125 Mph
12 Richard Boot Male Vet 21:23 28.059 Mph
13 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
14 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
15 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
16 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
17 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
18 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:58 27.314 Mph Claim
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
20 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 22:08 27.108 Mph
21 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 22:11 27.047 Mph
21 Simon Price Male C2 Para-T 22:11 27.047 Mph
23 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 22:18 26.906 Mph
24 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
25 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:30 26.667 Mph Claim
26 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:33 26.608 Mph
27 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:37 26.529 Mph
28 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
28 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
30 Richard High Male 22:48 26.316 Mph Claim
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
32 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:05 25.993 Mph
33 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:11 25.881 Mph
34 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:13 25.843 Mph
35 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 23:20 25.714 Mph
36 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph
37 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
38 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 23:43 25.299 Mph
39 Mark Scothern Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 23:45 25.263 Mph
40 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
41 Russell Gent Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph
43 Louise Day Female Team Swift 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
44 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:16 24.725 Mph
45 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
45 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:18 24.691 Mph
47 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Coalville Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph
48 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:38 24.357 Mph
49 Graham Darcy Male Ashfield RC 24:50 24.161 Mph Claim
50 Jo Corbett Female Mapperley CC 24:57 24.048 Mph Claim
51 Richard Clare Male 25:35 23.453 Mph Claim
52 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 25:48 23.256 Mph Claim
53 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 25:57 23.121 Mph
54 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 26:04 23.018 Mph Claim
55 Geoffrey Hague Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:15 22.018 Mph
56 David York Male Ratae RC 27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Graham McAndrew Male Juvenile Witham Wheelers
DNS Jennifer McAndrew Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo
DNS Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Robert McAndrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers
DNS Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Crouch Male Vet
DNS Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Marcos Hart Male Vet Team PB Performance
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC
DNS Harry Freeman Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Ricki Cumberland Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Witham Wheelers
DNS Jake Clare Male Claim