gosforth rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Strang Male Vet 57:27 26.11 Mph
2 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
3 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 59:19 25.288 Mph
4 Lee McDermott Male Vet 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
5 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
6 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
7 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
8 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
9 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
10 James Hadfield Male Senior Tyne Tri 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
11 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
12 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
13 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
14 Chris Burns Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
15 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
16 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
17 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
18 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
19 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
20 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
21 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
22 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
23 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
24 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph
25 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
26 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:05:52 22.773 Mph
27 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
28 Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
29 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
30 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph
31 Peter McEwan Male Senior 1:06:57 22.405 Mph
32 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
33 Jock Bolam Male Vet 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
34 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
35 Keith McMinn Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:07:54 22.091 Mph
36 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
37 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:17 21.967 Mph
38 Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
39 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
40 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
41 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
42 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:09:13 21.671 Mph
43 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:10:05 21.403 Mph
44 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
45 Andrew Crisp Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:10:18 21.337 Mph
46 Sean Kennedy Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:10:34 21.256 Mph
47 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
48 Tom Pattison Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:11:06 21.097 Mph
49 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:11:16 21.048 Mph
50 Andrew Turland Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:11:33 20.964 Mph
51 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 1:11:50 20.882 Mph
52 Graham McKinney Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph
53 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
54 Gavin Husband Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:12:50 20.595 Mph
55 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:13:45 20.339 Mph
56 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 1:14:24 20.161 Mph
57 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:14:32 20.125 Mph
58 Mark Johnson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:15:55 19.758 Mph
59 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:16:17 19.664 Mph
60 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:43 19.552 Mph Claim
61 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:17:26 19.371 Mph
62 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:17:29 19.359 Mph
63 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:17:39 19.317 Mph
64 Graham Findlater Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:20:32 18.626 Mph
65 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:21:37 18.379 Mph
66 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:21:56 18.308 Mph
67 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:22:16 18.233 Mph
68 Sandy Cheung Female Senior Cestria C.C. 1:23:05 18.054 Mph
69 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:36:36 15.528 Mph
DNS Sophie Wickham Female Senior Tyne Tri
DNS David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC
DNS Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Ian Parker Male Vet Gosforth RC
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Ian Carter Male Vet Gosforth RC
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro