sunderland clarion cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 54:12 27.675 Mph
2 Mark Strang Male Vet 56:08 26.722 Mph
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 56:30 26.549 Mph
4 Phil Hall Male Vet 56:53 26.37 Mph
5 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 56:56 26.347 Mph
6 Dean Penfold Male Senior Cestria C.C. 56:58 26.331 Mph
7 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 59:02 25.409 Mph
8 Chris Mather Male Vet 59:49 25.077 Mph
9 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph
10 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
11 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
12 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
13 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
14 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
15 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
16 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph
18 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
19 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
20 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
21 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
22 Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
23 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
24 Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
25 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
26 Chris Ellaby Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
27 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
28 Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
29 Matthew France Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:08:12 21.994 Mph
30 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
31 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
32 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
33 John Mabbitt Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:12:36 20.661 Mph
34 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:12:44 20.623 Mph
35 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:49 20.6 Mph Claim
36 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:12:56 20.567 Mph
37 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:13:25 20.431 Mph
38 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
39 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:14:20 20.179 Mph
40 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:21 19.145 Mph
41 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:20:22 18.664 Mph
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNF James Falconer Male Senior Ferryhill Whs
DNS Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC
DNS Chris Barnard Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS David Lewis-Smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC