newbury road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 20:11 29.727 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:14 29.654 Mph
3 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 20:28 29.316 Mph
4 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 20:34 29.173 Mph
5 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 20:54 28.708 Mph
6 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
7 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 21:37 27.756 Mph
9 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Joseph Sheriff Male Senior In-Gear 21:41 27.671 Mph
11 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
12 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:59 27.293 Mph
13 Jim Curry Male Vet 22:07 27.129 Mph
14 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
15 Pete McArdle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
16 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:23 26.806 Mph
17 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
18 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 22:26 26.746 Mph
19 Andy Tucker Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 22:33 26.608 Mph
20 Barry Eeles Male North Hampshire RC 22:34 26.588 Mph
21 Andy Laycock Male Vet Newbury RC 22:37 26.529 Mph
22 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
23 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
24 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:55 26.182 Mph
25 Adam Evans Male Vet Newbury RC 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:32 25.496 Mph
27 Ian Lakey Male Vet Newbury RC 23:39 25.37 Mph
28 Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
29 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 23:44 25.281 Mph
30 Andy McIntyre Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
31 Aimee Fenwick Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
32 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:47 25.228 Mph
33 Olly Gould Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
34 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
35 James Hunt Male Senior Oxonian CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
36 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:24 24.59 Mph
36 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
38 Matt Weldon Male Vet Newbury RC 24:37 24.374 Mph
39 Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
39 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 24:38 24.357 Mph
41 David Ravenhill Male Vet Newbury RC 24:41 24.308 Mph
42 Chris Green Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
43 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
43 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
45 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:21 23.669 Mph
46 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:27 23.576 Mph
47 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:34 23.468 Mph
48 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 25:48 23.256 Mph
49 Simon Hardy Male Vet Newbury RC 26:17 22.828 Mph
50 Karl Brooks Male Senior Andover Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
51 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
DNS Jonny Revis Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Nicholas Lowe Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Natasha Cutmore Female Senior AeroCoach
DNS Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Barry Packman Male Dorking Cycling Club Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Keith Williams Male Vet Oxford City RC Claim