north tyneside riders cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 56:44 26.44 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 58:51 25.489 Mph
4 Dean Penfold Male Cestria C.C. 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 59:53 25.049 Mph
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
8 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
9 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
10 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
11 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
12 Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
13 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
14 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
15 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
15 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:04:00 23.438 Mph
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph
18 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
19 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
20 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
21 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
22 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:06:11 22.665 Mph
23 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph Claim
24 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
25 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph
26 Fiona Blackett Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
27 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
28 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph
29 Tom Pattison Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:11:04 21.107 Mph
30 Carl Brammer Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 1:13:36 20.381 Mph
31 Raymond Bell Male Derwentside CC 1:13:55 20.293 Mph Claim
32 Sam Murray Male Espoir Strategic Lions 1:14:20 20.18 Mph
33 Jonny Allman Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:53 20.031 Mph
34 Phil Robinson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:54 20.027 Mph
35 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:15:23 19.899 Mph
36 Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:11 19.434 Mph
37 Thomas Baines Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:44 19.052 Mph
38 John Allman Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:25:44 17.496 Mph
DNF Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club
DNF Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNF Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club
DNS Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Lee McDermott Male Vet
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Rachel Walmsley Female Derwentside CC Claim
DNS James Dytham Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North)
DNS David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC Claim
DNS Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Bev Martin Female Claim
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Martin Kitching Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion