giant cc halo films (cheques to p georgi)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
2 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
3 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
4 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
5 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
6 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
8 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
9 Josh Griffiths Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
10 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
11 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
12 Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
13 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
14 Simon Kelly Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
15 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
16 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
17 Stuart Berryman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
18 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
19 Paul Glanville Male Vet 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
20 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
21 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
22 Ben Eley Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
23 Jonathan Curle Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
24 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
25 Sam Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
26 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
27 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
28 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
29 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
30 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
31 Russell Boon Male Vet 00:26:16 22.843 Mph Claim
32 Margaret Coyle Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:27:24 21.898 Mph
33 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
34 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:29:30 20.339 Mph
DNF Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Charlie Kelly Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad
DNS Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt