warrington road club (cheshire points seies 8 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:55 28.324 Mph 0
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:48:44 27.59 Mph 0
3 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:48:58 27.531 Mph 0
4 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 0
5 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 1:51:19 26.95 Mph 0
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:21 26.235 Mph 0
7 Sarah Storey Female Senior Podium Ambition Pro Cycling powered by Club La Santa 1:54:40 26.163 Mph 0
8 Ben Mcintosh Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:54:55 26.106 Mph 0
9 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:55:02 26.079 Mph 0
10 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:55:42 25.929 Mph 0
11 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:55:54 25.884 Mph 0
12 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:56:50 25.678 Mph 0
13 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:57:01 25.637 Mph 0
14 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:17 25.579 Mph 0
15 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:57:31 25.528 Mph 0
16 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:57:44 25.481 Mph 0
17 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:46 25.26 Mph 0
18 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph 0
19 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph 0
20 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:59:30 25.105 Mph 0
21 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:41 25.066 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:00:08 24.972 Mph 0
23 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 2:00:34 24.882 Mph 0
24 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:00:59 24.797 Mph 0
25 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:13 24.547 Mph 0
26 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0
27 Gareth Hughes Male Chester RC 2:02:25 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
28 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:02:42 24.45 Mph 0
29 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph 0
30 Paul Mcgowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 2:02:50 24.423 Mph 0
31 Zack Williamson Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 2:02:59 24.394 Mph 0
32 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:03:20 24.324 Mph 0
33 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph 0
34 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:43 24.249 Mph 0
35 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 0
36 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph 0
37 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:05:22 23.93 Mph 0
38 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph 0
39 James Lindsay Male Senior Racepace 2:06:39 23.687 Mph 0
40 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:15 23.576 Mph 0
41 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 2:07:43 23.489 Mph 0
42 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 2:08:03 23.428 Mph 0
43 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:08:13 23.398 Mph 0
44 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph 0
45 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:08:47 23.295 Mph 0
46 Rachel Hall Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:09:44 23.124 Mph 0
47 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:48 23.112 Mph 0
48 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:10:43 22.95 Mph 0
49 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:12:00 22.727 Mph 0
50 Craig Jankowski Male Total Tri Training 2:13:09 22.531 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 2:13:13 22.52 Mph 0 Claim
52 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:13:51 22.413 Mph 0
53 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
54 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:14:51 22.247 Mph 0
55 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph 0
56 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 2:15:08 22.2 Mph 0
57 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph 0
58 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph 0 Claim
59 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:16:59 21.9 Mph 0
60 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:06 21.882 Mph 0
61 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:18:50 21.609 Mph 0
62 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:20:29 21.355 Mph 0
63 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph 0
64 Jeanette Barber Female Seamons CC 2:21:40 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
65 Phil Holden Male Vet Seamons CC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:22:11 21.1 Mph 0
67 Howard Newhall Male Withington Wheelers 2:23:26 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
68 Jacqueline Ward Female 2:24:27 20.768 Mph 0 Claim
69 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:25:07 20.673 Mph 0
70 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:26:43 20.448 Mph 0
71 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 2:27:15 20.373 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 2:31:07 19.852 Mph 0
73 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:34:57 19.361 Mph 0
74 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:40:05 18.74 Mph 0
75 Malc Mcallister Male Vet Seamons CC 2:48:44 17.78 Mph 0 Claim
76 Rob Waghorn Male Congleton CC 3:09:08 15.862 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 0
DNF Anton Aro Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 0
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 0
DNF Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Lee Brotzman Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 0
DNS Chris Southworth Male Senior 0
DNS Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 0
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training 0
DNS Mark Scowcroft Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Greg Plummer Male Springfield Financial Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 0